Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Armee-Oberkommando 1

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Joachim Sperling, 26 Aug 1939 - 1 Dec 1939
  • Obstlt Werner von Rudloff, 1 Dec 1939 - 3 May 1940
  • Obstlt Fritz Reinshagen, 3 May 1940 - Apr 1941

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Kreuznach from Stab/

In Apr 1941 renamed

Units 1 Sep 1939:

  • Stab/Koluft 1
  • Kurierstaffel 6
  • 3.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 22
  • 1.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 13
  • 1.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 23
  • 4.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 22
  • I./Flak-Regiment 4 (mot.)
  • I./Flak-Regiment 24 (mot.)
  • II./Flak-Regiment 24 (mot.)
  • III./Flak-Regiment 26 (mot.)
  • III./Flak-Regiment 44 (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 8 (H) (mot.)

Units 10 May 1940:

  • Stab/Koluft 1
  • Kurierstaffel 6
  • 1.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 13
  • 1.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 21
  • I./Flak-Regiment 4 (mot.)
  • I./Flak-Regiment 24 (mot.)
  • II./Flak-Regiment 24 (mot.)
  • I./Flak-Regiment 411 (mot.)
  • I./Flak-Regiment 701 (mot.)
  • le.Flak-Abteilung 761 (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 8 (H) (mot.)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-