Kommandierende General der Deutschen Luftwaffe in Ungarn

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen Kuno Heribert Futterer, Mar 1944 - 13 Dec 1944

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Johannes Hübner, Mar 1944 - Dec 1944

Formed Mar 1944 in Budapest from Stab/General der Luftwaffe Ungarn.

On 13 Dec 1944 redesignated

Units:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-