Kommandierende General der Deutschen Luftwaffe in Norwegen

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen Josef Kammhuber, 16 Sep 1944 - 10 Oct 1944
  • GenMaj Eduard Ritter von Schleich, 10 Oct 1944 - 15 Nov 1944
  • GenLt Ernst-August Roth, 15 Nov 1944 - 8 May 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Ernst Kusserow, 16 Sep 1944 - 1944
  • Oberst Friedrich Meissner, 1944 - May 1945

Formed 15 Sep 1944 in Oslo from Stab/ and Feldluftgau Norwegen.

Controlled the following units:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-