Asisbiz database of 1832 aerial victories for JG5 Jagdgeschwader 5 in date order during WWII

Date Pilot Name Unit Enemy A/C Type Height Time Location
Saturday, January 24, 1942 Gast 9./JG5 Pe-2 09:25 50m 37 Ost/30 323
Sunday, February 01, 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 1./JG5 Hudson -   -
Friday, February 06, 1942 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:10 4000m 37 Ost/20 882
Sunday, February 22, 1942 unknown I.JG5 Hudson -   Stavanger
Sunday, February 22, 1942 Walter Kalweit 3./JG5 Blenheim -   Herdla
Saturday, April 11, 1942 unknown 3./JG5 Hudson 06:08   Stavanger
Tuesday, April 14, 1942 unknown I.JG5 Hudson -   -
Thursday, April 23, 1942 Sponeck 7./JG5 Hurricane 10:41    
Thursday, April 23, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 10:42 2200m 36 Ost/3911
Tuesday, April 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 12:37 500m North of Kap Gel
Tuesday, April 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 12:32 250m Kuste N Ara-Guba
Monday, May 04, 1942 Fritz Schutze 2./JG5 Beaufort ** -   -
Saturday, May 09, 1942 Kurt Philipp 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:21    
Saturday, May 09, 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:20    
Thursday, May 14, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:35 800m 5km SW Minskowo
Friday, May 15, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 MiG-3 18:14    
Friday, May 15, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 MiG-3 18:18    
Friday, May 15, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:10    
Friday, May 15, 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:11    
Friday, May 15, 1942 Sponeck 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:07    
Friday, May 15, 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:25    
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Max Schinzel 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:15   10-15km SW Hasteinfjord
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Heinz Keppler 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:27   30km SW Orre 2-30m
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Franz Leitner 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:15 5500m 10-15km N. Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Raddatz 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:12   15km W Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Schuerpel 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:15   5-10km SW Sola
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Leibner 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:10 10-20m 15km W Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG5 Beaufort 20:00 30m 5933/05-5936/05
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller Stab I./JG5 Beaufort 20:20 30m Pl.Qu. 5933/05-5936/05 30m (SW Stavanger)
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller Stab I./JG5 Beaufort 20:15 30m Pl.Qu. 5933/05-5936/05 30m (SW Stavanger)
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Hans-Dieter Hartwein Stab I./JG5 Hudson 19:54   15-20km SW Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Hans-Dieter Hartwein Stab I./JG5 Beaufort 20:01   Pl.Qu. 5933/05-5936/05 30m (SW Stavanger)
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Max Schinzel 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:15   5-10km SW Sola
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Buchnitz 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:19 20m 10km SW FlPl Stavanger-Sola
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Muller Hinsdorf 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:20 10-15m 25km SW Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Ludwig Schmidt 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:25   5km W Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Kappler 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:27 2-30m 30km SW Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG5 Hudson 19:51 3500m 15-20km SW Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG5 Beaufort 20:00 30m 5933/05-5936/05
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Erich Beulich 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:19 20m 10km SW Fl.Pl. Stavanger-Sola 20m
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Graupner 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:12 10m 5-10km SW Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Walter Hinsdorf 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:20 10-15m 25km SW Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Franz Leitner 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:10   15km W. Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Heinz Graupner 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:12   5-10km SW Orre 10m
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Ludwig Schmidt 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:15   West of Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Schuerpel 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:15   10-15km SW Feisheim
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 Hurricane 09:25 300m 30km E Murmansk
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Leibner 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:15   10-15km N Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Ernst Kaddatz 2./JG5 Beaufort 20:12   15km W. Orre
Sunday, May 17, 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG5 Hudson 19:51 3500m 15-20km SW Orre
Monday, May 18, 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 Hurricane 10:26    
Monday, May 18, 1942 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG5 Hurricane 10:25    
Monday, May 18, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 10:35   Duplication
Monday, May 18, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 10:27    
Monday, May 18, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 10:35    
Tuesday, May 26, 1942 unknown 3./JG5 Blenheim 10:47   -
Tuesday, May 26, 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller Stab I./JG5 Blenheim -   -
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 Hurricane 21:40    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Kurt Scharmacher 7./JG5 I-16 Rata 16:33    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Pe-2 16:35    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 09:12 3000m QK-6 unten
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 16:37    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 DB-3 16:36    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 09:13 3000m QK-6 rechts
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Bruno Strasser 7./JG5 DB-3 16:32    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Hurricane 21:38    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 Hurricane 16:40    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 DB-3 16:34    
Thursday, May 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 16:39    
Saturday, May 30, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 03:54    
Saturday, May 30, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 03:53    
Sunday, May 31, 1942 Link 7./JG5 Pe-2 23:58 3000m 6km SW Ivanoik
Saturday, June 13, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 MiG-3 17:00    
Saturday, June 13, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 Hurricane 17:02    
Monday, June 15, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 I-61 11:55 5000m West of Murmaschi
Thursday, June 18, 1942 unknown 3./JG5 Beaufighter 06:52   -
Monday, June 22, 1942 Bodo Helms 7./JG5 Hurricane 22:32    
Monday, June 22, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 22:15    
Monday, June 22, 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 Hurricane 22:18    
Monday, June 22, 1942 Kurt Scharmacher 7./JG5 I-180 22:24    
Monday, June 22, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 Hurricane 22:30    
Monday, June 22, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 I-16 Rata 22:16    
Monday, June 22, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 I-180 22:25    
Wednesday, June 24, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 07:30    
Sunday, June 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 16:40    
Sunday, June 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 MiG-3 19:00    
Sunday, June 28, 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 I-15 Rata 18:56    
Sunday, June 28, 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 Hurricane 19:05 800m West of Murmansk
Sunday, June 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:50    
Sunday, June 28, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:52    
Tuesday, July 07, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 I-16 Rata 17:33    
Tuesday, July 07, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 I-16 Rata 17:30    
Tuesday, July 07, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 MiG-3 17:23    
Wednesday, July 08, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:05    
Saturday, July 11, 1942 Braun 7./JG5 Pe-2 13:48   10 252
Sunday, July 12, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 03:40    
Sunday, July 12, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 03:43    
Sunday, July 12, 1942 Ernst Koch 10./JG5 Beaufighter 01:29 1500-10m Hitra
Tuesday, July 14, 1942 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG5 Hurricane 12:35 4500m Murmansk
Wednesday, July 15, 1942 Paul Schalk 12./JG5 Hudson 15:15   40km W. Smola
Sunday, July 19, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 Hurricane 10:00 4500m Murmansk
Sunday, July 19, 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Tomahawk 10:03 3000m Schonguy (Murmansk)
Sunday, July 19, 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:05 3000m Murmansk
Monday, July 20, 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG5 Pe-2 08:32 3200m Liza-Bucht
Monday, July 27, 1942 Josef Gruber 1./JG5 Mosquito 14:16   Bergen/Stavanger
Wednesday, July 29, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 10:15 4000m N Murmansk
Wednesday, July 29, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 10:16 4000m N Murmansk
Thursday, July 30, 1942 unknown 3./JG5 Spitfire 16:20   Bergen
Wednesday, August 05, 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG5 Hurricane 12:40 2000m 39 123
Wednesday, August 05, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:45 3500m S Murmaschi
Wednesday, August 05, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:40 3000m S Schonginji
Thursday, August 06, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 Hurricane 08:56 1500m SE Herzberg
Thursday, August 06, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 Hurricane 09:06 20-10m SE Herzberg
Thursday, August 06, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 Hurricane 11:02 400m SW Murmansk
Monday, August 10, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:55 400m 20 882
Monday, August 10, 1942 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:48 500m 20 854
Monday, August 10, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 19:05 200m 20 884
Monday, August 10, 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG5 Hurricane 19:00 400m 20 854
Monday, August 10, 1942 Albert Faulhaber 3./JG5 Hudson 18:23 300m 41621/06 Ost (Norway Theatre)
Monday, August 10, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:50 900m 20 854
Monday, August 10, 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:47 500m 20 854
Monday, August 10, 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:43 800m 20 854
Monday, August 10, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:50 500m 20 854
Monday, August 10, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:52 700m 20 854
Tuesday, August 11, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 20:20 600m 20 342
Wednesday, August 12, 1942 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG5 MiG-1 14:30 4000m 29 12
Thursday, August 13, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:15 3500m 30 783
Thursday, August 13, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:20 3700m 30 773
Thursday, August 13, 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG5 I-153 15:06 3500m 30 771
Thursday, August 13, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 I-153 15:06 3500m 30 784
Thursday, August 13, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-153 15:06 3500m 30 784
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:15 4500m 36 Ost 3913
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 I-180 11:16 3500m 36 Ost 3913
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Herzog 8./JG5 I-180 11:17 3500m 36 Ost 3913
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 I-61 11:18 4500m 36 Ost 3912
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 Hurricane 11:22 3500m 36 Ost 3913
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG5 Hurricane 11:25 2000m 36 Ost 3913
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-180 11:20 4000m 36 Ost 3072
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:42 2000m 39 170
Wednesday, September 02, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:25 3500m 36 Ost 2927
Saturday, September 05, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 08:40 3500m 36 Ost 3912
Saturday, September 05, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 08:25 4500m 36 Ost 3077
Saturday, September 05, 1942 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane 08:38 4500m 36 Ost 3917
Saturday, September 05, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 08:30 4500m 36 Ost 3079
Tuesday, September 08, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:35 5000m 36 Ost 2995
Tuesday, September 08, 1942 Herzog 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:07 3500m 36 Ost 2928
Tuesday, September 08, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:08 3500m 36 Ost 2928
Tuesday, September 08, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:09 3500m 36 Ost 2927
Tuesday, September 08, 1942 Vettermann 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:12 4500m 37 Ost 3079
Tuesday, September 08, 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:34 5000m 36 Ost 2922
Wednesday, September 09, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:35 3500m 36 Ost 3912
Wednesday, September 09, 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:39 6000-6500m 36 Ost 3058
Wednesday, September 09, 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:40 5500m 36 Ost 3084
Wednesday, September 09, 1942 Herzog 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:37 3500m 36 Ost 3079
Friday, September 11, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Pe-2 18:32 1800m 37 Ost 2056
Friday, September 11, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 15:37 3000m 37 Ost 3081
Friday, September 11, 1942 Herzog 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:20 3800m 37 Ost 1065
Friday, September 11, 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 Pe-2 18:35 1000m 36 Ost 2915
Friday, September 11, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Pe-2 18:25 3500m 37 Ost 1059
Friday, September 11, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 15:35 3500m 37 Ost 3079
Friday, September 11, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-180 15:30 3500m 37 Ost 3077
Friday, September 11, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Pe-2 18:21 3800m 37 Ost 1065
Sunday, September 20, 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG5 Hurricane 12:06 3000m NNE Murmansk
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 12:15 3000m NNE Murmansk
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 15:21 1500m 7km SE Murmaschi
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG5 Hurricane 15:20 1000m 34km South Murmaschi
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:08 1000m 8km West of Murmaschi
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 12:13 3000m NNE Murmansk
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 12:08 3000m SE Murmansk
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 Hurricane 12:07 3000m E Murmansk
Tuesday, September 22, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 15:12 1000m 2km NE Murmaschi
Friday, September 25, 1942 Erich Klein 2./JG5 Mosquito -   Olsofjord
Friday, September 25, 1942 Rudolf Fenten 2./JG5 Mosquito -   Olsofjord
Sunday, September 27, 1942 Dobner 11./JG5 Spitfire 11:29 1000m Pl.Qu. 51742/27 Ost ~1000m
Sunday, September 27, 1942 Dobner 11./JG5 Spitfire 11:29 1000m 51742/25 West
Sunday, September 27, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 LaGG-3 11:55 1200m 5km West of Murmansk
Tuesday, September 29, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-180 12:55 1800m 2km ostw Murmansk
Tuesday, September 29, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-180 12:56 1300m 2km ostw Murmansk
Tuesday, September 29, 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 I-61 13:20 1800m 6km NE Murmansk
Tuesday, October 20, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 13:28 1500m 37 Ost/3079
Tuesday, October 20, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 I-61 13:25 2300m 37 Ost/3077
Thursday, October 29, 1942 Berger 8./JG5 LaGG-3 13:42 2500m 37 Ost 3079
Thursday, October 29, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 LaGG-3 13:55 2500m 36 Ost 3921
Thursday, October 29, 1942 Herzog 8./JG5 LaGG-3 13:55 1500m 37 Ost 3079
Thursday, October 29, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 LaGG-3 13:56 3000m 36 Ost 3925
Thursday, October 29, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 LaGG-3 13:45 2500m 37 Ost 3078
Friday, October 30, 1942 Berger 8./JG5 LaGG-3 09:45 1500m 37 Ost 3078
Thursday, November 05, 1942 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:00 300m 36 Ost/2927
Thursday, November 05, 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 LaGG-3 10:55 300m 36 Ost/2928
Thursday, November 05, 1942 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 LaGG-3 11:00 600m 36 Ost/2927
Thursday, November 12, 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:10 4000m 36 Ost/3087
Wednesday, December 02, 1942 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 DB-3 11:35 2000m 36 Ost/3087
Tuesday, December 15, 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG5 Yak-1 10:56 5500m 37 Ost/2085
Saturday, December 26, 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 LaGG-3 10:50 1300m 36 Ost/29 232
Sunday, December 27, 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:45 3500m 36 Ost/29 262
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Wolfgang Rost 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:45 3500m 36 Ost/2923
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:50 3000m 37 Ost/20 894
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:05 8500m 36 Ost/29 251
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:45 4200-4500m 37 Ost/3077
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 DB-3F 09:16 50m 37 Ost/20 411
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Schuch 9./JG5 Pe-2 09:14 50m 37 Ost/20 154
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Schuch 9./JG5 Pe-2 09:10 50m 37 Ost/10 284
Thursday, December 31, 1942 Gunthroth 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:42 3500m 36 Ost/39 111
Sunday, January 10, 1943 Schnippert 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:40 50m 37 Ost/30 594
Sunday, January 10, 1943 Goscht 9./JG5 Pe-2 11:19 300m 37 Ost/10 481
Sunday, January 10, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:23 1500m 37 Ost/10 282
Sunday, January 10, 1943 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:25 50m 37 Ost/30 421
Sunday, January 10, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:30 50m 37 Ost/30 319
Tuesday, January 12, 1943 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 Pe-2 08:43 200m 10 231
Tuesday, January 12, 1943 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 Pe-2 08:43 200m 10 231
Tuesday, January 12, 1943 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 Pe-2 08:43 200m 10 231
Saturday, January 23, 1943 Flamme 2./JG5 Herford 11:35 Low Level GR H5954/05 (off Norway)
Saturday, January 23, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Pe-2 12:07 30m 11 784
Saturday, January 23, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Pe-2 12:02 50m 10 114
Saturday, January 23, 1943 Richard Steinbach 7./JG5 Pe-2 12:03 80m 10 112
Saturday, January 23, 1943 Flamme 2./JG5 Herford 11:35 6500m GR H5954/ 05 (off Norway)
Sunday, January 24, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:12 2000m 20 122
Sunday, January 24, 1943 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 LaGG-3 12:50 5200m 3079
Sunday, January 24, 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 LaGG-3 12:53 4200m 30 870
Sunday, January 24, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:16 2000m 20 192
Friday, February 05, 1943 Oskar Gunthroth 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:35 100m 10 882
Friday, February 05, 1943 Herzog 8./JG5 LaGG-5 15:50 150m 3087
Friday, February 05, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Pe-2 12:10 10m 10 233
Wednesday, February 17, 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG5 Hurricane 12:30 200m 20 422
Thursday, February 25, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 Hurricane 13:05 2000m 30 894
Friday, February 26, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Pe-2 08:42 2000m 30 733
Friday, February 26, 1943 August Lubking 9./JG5 MBR-2 08:45 100m 30 321
Friday, February 26, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:35 400m 30 552
Friday, February 26, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:30 2000m 30 531
Friday, February 26, 1943 August Lubking 9./JG5 MBR-2 08:50 50m 30 323
Sunday, February 28, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:10 400m 19 230
Sunday, February 28, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:12 600m 29 131
Sunday, February 28, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:03 4000m 10 530
Sunday, February 28, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Pe-2 16:04 4500m 20 610
Sunday, February 28, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 16:06 3000m 20 490
Monday, March 01, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 07:17 100m 10 670
Tuesday, March 02, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston 12:30 30m 29 252
Friday, March 05, 1943 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG5 Pe-2 10:03 4500m 00 663
Friday, March 05, 1943 August Luy 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:57 Low Level 20 670
Friday, March 05, 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:58 Low Level 20 670
Friday, March 05, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:05 40m 10 660
Friday, March 05, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:12 5600m 10 690
Friday, March 05, 1943 Kurt Senoner 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:50 1500m 20 360
Saturday, March 13, 1943 Kurt Schulze 8./JG5 Pe-2 09:46 5000m 20 560
Saturday, March 13, 1943 Schaunacker 7./JG5 Hurricane 12:04 100m 11 870
Saturday, March 13, 1943 Schaunacker 7./JG5 Hurricane 12:02 150m 11 790
Saturday, March 13, 1943 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 Pe-2 09:44 4800m 10 680
Saturday, March 13, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Pe-2 09:42 5400m 10 620
Saturday, March 13, 1943 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 06:25 50m 19 210
Saturday, March 13, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Hurricane 12:02 150-200m 11 790
Sunday, March 14, 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 P-40D Warhawk 14:11 200m 29 130
Sunday, March 14, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:03 50m 29 130
Sunday, March 14, 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:04 200m 29 130
Sunday, March 14, 1943 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:06 30m 29 130
Sunday, March 14, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:08 300m 29 160
Sunday, March 14, 1943 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:10 150m 29 210
Sunday, March 14, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 U-2 17:50 50m 29 270
Thursday, March 18, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:30 30m 00 670
Thursday, March 18, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:35 20m 10 840
Friday, March 19, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:03 6000m 20 841
Friday, March 19, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:05 6000m 20 843
Tuesday, March 23, 1943 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:20 2000m 29 250
Tuesday, March 23, 1943 Stefan Mayer 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:10 1500m 29 190
Tuesday, March 23, 1943 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:15 2000m 29 270
Tuesday, March 23, 1943 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:18 2000m 39 150
Thursday, March 25, 1943 Bretz 9./JG5 P-40D Warhawk 17:48 30-10m 29 291
Thursday, March 25, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40D Warhawk 17:47 50m 29 291
Thursday, March 25, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:40 30m 29 273
Saturday, March 27, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:27 500m 30 790
Saturday, March 27, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Bmbr-41 14:30 15m 30 880
Saturday, March 27, 1943 Kurt Senoner 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:05 4000m 39 112
Saturday, March 27, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:26 500m 30 840
Saturday, March 27, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Pe-2 14:25 2000m 30 790
Sunday, March 28, 1943 Stebner 10./JG5 Mosquito 13:20 7500m 5km NW Trondheim-Vaernes
Sunday, March 28, 1943 Theodor Stebner 10./JG5 Mosquito 13:20 7500m 5km NW Trondheim-Vaernes Interception off Norway
Sunday, March 28, 1943 Schneider 10./JG5 Beaufort 16:18 300m 6321/06 Interception off Norway
Sunday, March 28, 1943 Schneider 10./JG5 Beaufort 16:18 300m 6321/ 06 Ost
Sunday, March 28, 1943 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 A-20 Boston 16:27 4800m Map Reference
Monday, March 29, 1943 Rudolf Kurpiers 13.(Z)JG5 Hampden 14:33 400m SE Hamningberg Finnmark
Monday, March 29, 1943 August Luy 9./JG5 Pe-2 14:55 Low Level 20 421
Monday, March 29, 1943 Kurpiers 13.(Z)/JG5 Hampden 14:33 400m 01 531
Monday, March 29, 1943 Kurpiers 13.(Z)/JG5 Hampden 14:33 400m SE Hamningberg Finnmark
Tuesday, March 30, 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 Pe-2 10:40 10m 30 870
Tuesday, March 30, 1943 Kappler 11./JG5 Pe-2 15:55 3000m 51 441
Tuesday, March 30, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:45 400m 39 110
Sunday, April 04, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40D Warhawk 13:27 50m 10 761
Sunday, April 04, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40D Warhawk 13:21 20-30m 10 552
Sunday, April 04, 1943 Wolfgang Rost 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:16 20m 10 542
Monday, April 12, 1943 Ludwig Schmidt 2./JG5 Hampden 14:36   4924/05 Ost
Wednesday, April 14, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Hurricane 18:26 4000m 30 807
Wednesday, April 14, 1943 Gunthroth 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:26 4000m 30 784
Wednesday, April 14, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Hurricane 18:25 5000m 30 793
Monday, April 19, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 11:32 5500m 29 29
Thursday, April 29, 1943 Wolfgang Rost 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 03:40 50m 37 Ost/2919
Thursday, April 29, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 03:41 50m 37 Ost/2913
Thursday, April 29, 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG5 P-2 03:37 50m 37 Ost/2925
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Schwanecke Stab I./JG5 Beaufighter 21:42 Low Level 50772/06 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG5 Beaufighter 21:33 8000m 59151/05 Ost 15m
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG5 Beaufighter 21:45   4924/05 Ost 30m
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Steinicke 3./JG5 Beaufighter 21:40 100m 4923/05 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Forster 3./JG5 Beaufighter 21:35 7000m 5078/06 Ost 10m
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG5 Beaufighter 20:35 20m 59172/05 Ost 20m
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Dilling 2./JG5 Beaufighter 21:45 100m 4922/05 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Habermann 2./JG5 Beaufighter 20:33 100m 59312/05 Ost -
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Edgar Habermann 2./JG5 Beaufighter 20:33 100m 59312/05 Ost -
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG5 Beaufighter 21:45 30m 4924/05 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG5 Beaufighter 20:35 20m 59172/05 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG5 Beaufighter 21:33 15m 59151/05 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Dilling 2./JG5 Beaufighter 21:45 100m 4922/05 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Forster 3./JG5 Beaufighter 21:35 10m 5078/06 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Schwanecke Stab I./JG5 Beaufighter 21:42 Low Level 50772/06 Ost
Saturday, May 01, 1943 Steinicke 3./JG5 Beaufighter 21:40 100m 4923/05 Ost
Tuesday, May 04, 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG5 Beaufighter 12:44 5m 4967/05 Ost
Tuesday, May 04, 1943 Habermann 1./JG5 Beaufighter 12:35 300m 5933/05 Ost
Tuesday, May 04, 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG5 Beaufighter 12:44 5m 4967/05 Ost 5m
Tuesday, May 04, 1943 Edgar Habermann 1./JG5 Beaufighter 12:35 300- Low Level 5933/05 Ost 300-
Friday, May 07, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 04:14 10m 37 Ost 10/6/9
Friday, May 07, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 04:01 1200m 37 Ost 20/7/1/3
Tuesday, May 11, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:30 2500m 36 Ost 2929
Tuesday, May 11, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:39 2500m 36 Ost 2929
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 19:45 1200m 37 Ost/20 491
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Hurricane 18:15 1200m 37 Ost/20 474
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 21:40 2000m 37 Ost/20 190
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG5 Hurricane 18:30 1500m 37 Ost/20 482
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:42 800m 37 Ost/20 360
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 19:48 1200m 37 Ost/20 360
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 19:45 1300m 37 Ost/20 330
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:25   37 Ost/20 631
Saturday, May 22, 1943 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 19:46 1200m 37 Ost/20 444
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Stefan Mayer 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 21:35 2000m 37 Ost/20 320
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Gunther Kimmeskamp 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 21:45 1800m 37 Ost/20 410
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:50 300m 37 Ost/20 621
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:42 1200m 37 Ost/20 492
Saturday, May 22, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:40 1300m 37 Ost/29 490
Sunday, May 23, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:05 500m 37 Ost/2027
Sunday, May 23, 1943 Kurt Senoner 7./JG5 DB-3F 16:03 5m 37 Ost/2163
Monday, May 24, 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:02 200m 37 Ost/20 763
Monday, May 24, 1943 Kurt Senoner 7./JG5 Hurricane II 00:52 3600m 37 Ost/20 451
Tuesday, June 01, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 03:49 2000m 37 Ost/2049
Tuesday, June 01, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 03:46 2500m 37 Ost/2036
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane 05:48 200m 37 Ost/30/5/1
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG5 Hurricane 05:45 200m 37 Ost/30/5/1
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 Hurricane 05:30 200m 37 Ost/20/5/3/2
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 Pe-2 05:25 200m 37 Ost/20/6/6/2
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 MiG-3 05:15 Low Level 37 Ost/0/4/9/2
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 MiG-3 05:14 Low Level 37 Ost/0/3/6/2
Saturday, June 05, 1943 August Lubking 9./JG5 Hurricane 05:12 500m 37 Ost/20/3/5/2
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 03:50 10m 37 Ost/20/3/6/2
Saturday, June 05, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane 04:02 100m 37 Ost/20/4/4
Tuesday, June 08, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 17:21 4000m 37 Ost 3084
Tuesday, June 08, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Typhoon 17:22 4200m 37 Ost 3087
Tuesday, June 08, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Typhoon 17:23 3800m 37 Ost 3085
Tuesday, June 08, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler 6./JG5 Typhoon 17:29 3000m 36 Ost 3917
Tuesday, June 08, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler 6./JG5 Typhoon 17:30 3000m 36 Ost 3917
Tuesday, June 08, 1943 Oberlander 6./JG5 Typhoon 17:21 3500m 36 Ost 3918
Wednesday, June 09, 1943 Dachlectner 13.(Z)/JG5 LaGG-5 03:30 300m 01 751
Saturday, June 12, 1943 Milschke (Mitschke) 9./JG5 P-40 Tomahawk 00:57 50m 37 Ost/01/8/4/4
Tuesday, June 15, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 23:18 1500m 36 Ost/29/2/7/2
Tuesday, June 15, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 23:10 2000m 36 Ost/29/2/6/4
Tuesday, June 15, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 23:15 2000m 36 Ost/39/1/4/3
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:58 200m 37 Ost/10/2/7/5
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 02:04 600m 37 Ost/10/4/1/1
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 02:02 700m 37 Ost/10/3/2/2
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 02:00 400m 37 Ost/10/2/7/9
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 Hurricane II 01:56 120m 37 Ost/10/2/5/8
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 Hurricane II 01:55 300m 37 Ost/10/2/8/8
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 9./JG5 Hurricane II 01:54 700m 37 Ost/10/2/4/9
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:53 100m 37 Ost/10/2/4/6
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:50 120m 37 Ost/10/2/5/1
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 16:27 500m 37 Ost/20/4/2/1
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:51 200m 37 Ost/10/2/5/1
Saturday, June 19, 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 Hurricane II 02:05 200m 37 Ost/10/2/6/2
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:27 800m 36 Ost/39/1/4
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:28 500m 36 Ost/39/1/4
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:30 600m 36 Ost/39/1/5
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:31 800m 36 Ost/39/1/5
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:45 100m 37 Ost/30/8/7
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:40 100m 36 Ost/39/1/4
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:46 400m 36 Ost/39/1/5
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:46 1500m 36 Ost/39/1/5
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:38 1000m 36 Ost/39/1/7
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Drossler 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:37 900m 36 Ost/39/1/4
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:25 300m 36 Ost/39/1/5
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:34 800m 36 Ost/39/1/4
Tuesday, June 22, 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 09:33 1200m 36 Ost/39/1/1
Wednesday, June 23, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:07 1500m 37 Ost/02/7/5
Wednesday, June 23, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:08 1000m 37 Ost/02/8/4
Wednesday, June 23, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:00 1500m 37 Ost/02/7/7
Wednesday, June 23, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:12 300m 37 Ost/02/7/1
Sunday, June 27, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 12:04 150m 37 Ost/10177
Sunday, June 27, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 12:02 100m 37 Ost/10299
Monday, June 28, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:54 100m 37 Ost/10241
Monday, June 28, 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:56 100m 37 Ost/10241
Tuesday, June 29, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 14:13 50m 37 Ost/11489
Tuesday, June 29, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 14:12 50m 37 Ost/11623
Tuesday, June 29, 1943 Strobel 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:15 100m 37 Ost/11487
Tuesday, June 29, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:16 1000m 37 Ost/11495
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Hampden 22:04 10m 37 Ost/1024e
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 Hampden 21:57 100m 37 Ost/1015E
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:56 200m 37 Ost/1012
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 Hampden 22:01 20m 37 Ost/1024j
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Kurt Drossler 7./JG5 Pe-2 22:09 10m 37 Ost/1025b
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 7./JG5 Hampden 22:12 10m 37 Ost/1121I
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Hampden 21:59 200m 37 Ost/1016
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 Pe-2 22:00 100m 37 Ost/1027C
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:54 200m 37 Ost/1022
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Strobel 8./JG5 Pe-2 22:03 100m 37 Ost/11737
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:55 200m 37 Ost/1013
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston 22:05 100m 37 Ost/11719
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Hampden 22:06 100m 37 Ost/1025a
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG5 Hampden 22:08 10m 37 Ost/1019f
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston 22:09 20m 37 Ost/1016l
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:53 200m 37 Ost/1021
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Pe-2 21:07 110m 37 Ost/2177
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:55 200m 37 Ost/1023
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 22:01 100m 37 Ost/11812
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 22:02 100m 37 Ost/11739
Sunday, July 04, 1943 Robert Merkl 10./JG5 Beaufighter 19:28 10m 06007/6483
Monday, July 12, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 01:27 100m 37 Ost/PF-45d
Monday, July 12, 1943 Milschke (Mitschke) 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 01:28 100m 37 Ost/RF-45aL
Monday, July 12, 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 01:25 Low Level 37 Ost/PF-42c
Monday, July 12, 1943 Rudolf Mayer 8./JG5 LaGG-5 01:03 1000m 37 Ost/11373
Monday, July 12, 1943 Rudolf Mayer 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:01 800m 37 Ost/11346
Monday, July 12, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:00 800m 37 Ost/11346
Monday, July 12, 1943 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 01:29   37 Ost/PF-12e
Friday, July 16, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:55 500m 37 Ost/10668
Friday, July 16, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:05 3800m 37 Ost/10283
Sunday, July 18, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:28 1500m 37 Ost/SH-34 d
Sunday, July 18, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:25 1500m 37 Ost/SH-34 e
Thursday, July 22, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Hurricane 23:02 1400m 37 Ost/RC-3i
Thursday, July 22, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Hurricane 23:01 1200m 37 Ost/RC-3i
Saturday, July 24, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 15:55 1500m E Kildinskoye
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 02:58 1500m 37 Ost/QC-6e
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 02:57 1000m 37 Ost/QC-7a
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 Hurricane 02:56 1500m 37 Ost/QC-5e
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 02:55 1500m 37 Ost/QC-4g
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Pe-2 02:52 800m 37 Ost/QB-6i
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Pe-2 02:51 1000m S Kiberg
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 Pe-2 02:50 1000m SSE Kilberg
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 03:24 900m 37 Ost/TE-8c
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 02:42 1500m 37 Ost/QC-2g
Sunday, July 25, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 02:59 1000m 37 Ost/QD-7g
Wednesday, July 28, 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG5 Pe-2 13:05 6000m 26 Ost/77 491
Monday, August 02, 1943 Walther Hinsdorf 11./JG5 Hampden 14:26 60m 050 Nord BM-7 (off Norway)
Monday, August 09, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 I-153 20:17 200m SW Flugplatz Louchi I
Monday, August 09, 1943 August Mors 6./JG5 I-153 20:24 500m S Flugplatz Louchi I
Monday, August 09, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 I-153 20:21 10m SO Flugplatz Lebedewo
Monday, August 09, 1943 August Mors 6./JG5 I-153 20:19 600m O Flugplatz Louchi III
Monday, August 09, 1943 Christian Stolz 6./JG5 I-153 20:18 200m SO Flugplatz Louchi I
Monday, August 09, 1943 Herbert Knigge 6./JG5 I-153 20:19 300m NW Flugplatz Louchi I
Sunday, August 15, 1943 Karl Degener 6./JG5 R-5 04:08 100m SW Flgpl Louchi
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 14:53 300m E Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Gerhard Weyl 4./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 16:28 20m WNW Kap Korabelnyj
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler 6./JG5 I-153 14:35 50m NE Fluppl Louchi I
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 16:30 100m SE Eyna
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:44 600m S Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:42 100m E Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:45 300m NE Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:43 500m SE Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:35 300m SE Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler 6./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:36 600m N Fluppl Louchi I
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:45 400m SE Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler 6./JG5 LaGG-5 16:13 100m NE Fluppl Louchi I
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 16:29 300m WNW Kap Korabelnyj
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 16:24 1000m West of Kap Korabelnyj
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:22 600m SSW Zyp-Nawolok
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:33 600m S Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:29 600m 9km WNW Malyi-Korabelnye
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:32 800m West of Eina-Guba
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Hurricane 16:16 300m E Kap Malyj-Korabelnye
Wednesday, August 18, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:52 400m SE Eina-Guba
Thursday, August 19, 1943 Karl Degener 6./JG5 Hurricane 13:30 2000m NE Flugpl Louchi I
Thursday, August 19, 1943 Rudolf Mayer 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:32 1800m NW Flugpl Louchi III
Friday, August 20, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane 11:30 2600m 27 Ost/RH-96
Monday, August 23, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hampden 04:56 2800m 37 Ost/SE-66
Monday, August 23, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 04:55 1500m 37 Ost/RF-8b
Monday, August 23, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Pe-2 04:49 2500m 37 Ost/SE-1b
Monday, August 23, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 04:53 100m 37 Ost/SE-3f
Monday, August 23, 1943 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG5 Hampden 04:46 2500m 37 Ost/SD-65
Monday, August 23, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 04:55 1800m 37 Ost/SE-65
Monday, August 23, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Hurricane IIc 04:57 2500m 37 Ost/SF-31a
Monday, August 23, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 04:58   37 Ost/SF-3c
Monday, August 23, 1943 Drossler 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 04:58 500m 37 Ost/SF-9a
Monday, August 23, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 04:58 2600m 37 Ost/SE-63
Thursday, August 26, 1943 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 17:08 50m 37 Ost/RF-43 oben
Saturday, August 28, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Hurricane 12:34 1500m 37 Ost/RD-39
Saturday, August 28, 1943 Paul Schalk 12./JG5 Mosquito 16:12 500-20m 06 Ost/4275 (off Norway)
Thursday, September 02, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 17:39 600m 37 Ost/RC-2a
Thursday, September 02, 1943 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 17:41 400m 37 Ost/RD-7b
Thursday, September 02, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 17:50 500m 37 Ost/RD-8f
Friday, September 03, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Hurricane 19:11 20m 36 Ost/AE-88H
Friday, September 03, 1943 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 DB-3 19:36   37 Ost S/OB-27a
Friday, September 03, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:39 500m 37 Ost S/OB-68b
Friday, September 03, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Hurricane 19:13 50m 36 Ost/AE-97A
Friday, September 03, 1943 Horst Stephan 9./JG5 Hurricane 19:14 40m 36 Ost/AE-97A
Friday, September 03, 1943 Arthur Mendl 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 07:38 100m 27 Ost S/NT-15c
Friday, September 03, 1943 August Schneider 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:38   37 Ost S/OB-37g
Friday, September 03, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 DB-3 19:36 50m 37 Ost S/QB-24
Monday, September 06, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston 19:04 30m 37 Ost/OB-7c
Monday, September 06, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 A-20 Boston 18:15 1100m 37 Ost/QB-77
Monday, September 06, 1943 Caspar 6./JG5 Hurricane 18:20 800m 37 Ost/QC-84
Monday, September 06, 1943 Wolfgang Lamprecht 5./JG5 A-20 Boston 18:30 200m 37 Ost/RD-48g
Monday, September 06, 1943 Erdmann Neumann 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:31   37 Ost/RD-49f
Monday, September 06, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:03 100m 37 Ost/OB-7c
Monday, September 06, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston 19:05 100m 37 Ost/OB-8
Monday, September 06, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 A-20 Boston 19:06 30m 37 Ost/OC-3
Monday, September 06, 1943 Hans Kolodziej 13.(Z)/JG5 A-20 Boston III 18:45 200m OB-7
Monday, September 06, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston 19:07 30m 37 Ost/OC-6
Sunday, September 12, 1943 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:28 20m 36 Ost/AF-73
Sunday, September 12, 1943 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:32 20m 36 Ost/AF-75
Sunday, September 12, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:26 20m 36 Ost/AF-74
Sunday, September 12, 1943 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:26 30m 36 Ost/AF-71
Sunday, September 12, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:25 20m 36 Ost/AB-96
Sunday, September 12, 1943 Erdmann Neumann 5./JG5 Pe-2 16:30 300m 36 Ost/OD-29
Sunday, September 12, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 17:02 30m 36 Ost/AF-41
Monday, September 13, 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 7./JG5 MBR-2 11:40 10m West of Byk Kap
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Berthold Klaus 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:42 15m 37 Ost/RB-15c
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Wolfgang Lamprecht 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 18:34 600m 37 Ost/QB-96r
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 DB-3 18:35 800m 37 Ost/QB-92r
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 18:37 200m 37 Ost/QB-51i
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 DB-3 18:37 200m 37 Ost/RC-13f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Erdmann Neumann 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:40 1200m 37 Ost/QB-96f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:39 700m 37 Ost/RC-46f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Rollink 13.(Z)/JG5 A-20 Boston III 18:40 5m 37 Ost/RD-4
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:53 500m 37 Ost/RC-93c
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Karl Heinz Vogel 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:50 20m 37 Ost/RB-86f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:49 100m 37 Ost/SC-42t
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:45 100m 37 Ost/RD-81g
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Hurricane 18:45 300m 37 Ost/RC-4
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:43 10m 37 Ost/RB-42b
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:41 700m 37 Ost/RC-46f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Theissen 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:41 400m 37 Ost/RB-62b
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Wolfgang Lamprecht 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:40 50m 37 Ost/RC-34f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:40 Low Level 37 Ost/RC-74g
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Wolfgang Lamprecht 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:41 30m 37 Ost/RA-39i
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:38 50m 37 Ost/RC-51a
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:37 800m 37 Ost/RB-55c
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:37 500m 37 Ost/RB-81b
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Theissen 9./JG5 Hurricane 18:33 Low Level 37 Ost/QB-93b
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:25 1200m 37 Ost/QC-78g
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:22 1200m 37 Ost/QC-85f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Paul Weissberg 4./JG5 Hurricane 18:51 20m 37 Ost/RB-78a
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:48 100m 37 Ost/RD-71f
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Gerhard Weyl 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:48 30m 37 Ost/RD-71h
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Fiedler 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:27 1600m 37 Ost/QB-6i
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 18:40 20m 37 Ost/RC-69i
Tuesday, September 14, 1943 Theissen 9./JG5 Hurricane 18:35 Low Level 37 Ost/RB-11a
Wednesday, September 15, 1943 Karl Degener 6./JG5 LaGG-3 17:20 4500m 37 Ost/UD-25
Wednesday, September 15, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 LaGG-3 17:19 4000m 37 Ost/UD-45
Saturday, September 18, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Pe-2 12:06 2000m 37 Ost/SC-1h
Saturday, September 18, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 13:04 1000m 37 Ost/BG-24h
Sunday, September 19, 1943 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:12 300m 37 Ost S/QD-11
Sunday, September 19, 1943 Erdmann Neumann 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:14 400m 37 Ost S/PG-39
Sunday, September 19, 1943 Berthold Klaus 5./JG5 Pe-2 16:15 300m 37 Ost S/PD-67
Sunday, September 19, 1943 Kratzer 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:30 600m 37 Ost S/QD-56
Monday, September 20, 1943 Wolfgang Lamprecht 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:28 400m 37 Ost S/NS-39
Monday, September 20, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:24 400m 27 Ost/NU-43e
Monday, September 20, 1943 Kratzer 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:25 20m 27 Ost/NT-67h
Monday, September 20, 1943 Berthold Klaus 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:27 50m 37 Ost S/NS-88
Monday, September 20, 1943 Arndt 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:28 20m 37 Ost S/NS-36
Monday, September 20, 1943 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:30 10m 37 Ost S/NA-23
Monday, September 20, 1943 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:36 800m 37 Ost S/QB-77
Monday, September 20, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 15:40 800m 37 Ost S/QB-14
Monday, September 20, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:21 Low Level 27 Ost/NT-31b
Monday, September 20, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:24 Low Level 27 Ost/NT-39d
Monday, September 20, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:26 400m 37 Ost S/NU-13
Monday, September 20, 1943 Hans Schmidt 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:30 400m 37 Ost S/NS-63
Monday, September 20, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 16:05 100m 37 Ost S/UH-71
Monday, September 20, 1943 Rollink 13.(Z)/JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:25 400-500m 27 Ost/NT-15
Monday, September 20, 1943 Wolfgang Lamprecht 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:26 400m 37 Ost S/NS-15
Monday, September 20, 1943 Kratzer 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 15:24 20m 27 OstNT-66e
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:53 1200m 37 Ost/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 August Mors 6./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:57 4000m 37 Ost/UH
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:02 4500m 37 Ost/UG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 August Mors 6./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:09 800m 36 Ost S/AG-53
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:52 1000m 37 Ost/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:55 1000m 37 Ost/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:57 1800m 37 Ost/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 13:10 600m 36 Ost S/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 13:02 600m 37 Ost/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:05 800m 36 Ost/AF
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 13:07 200m 36 Ost S/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:08 500m 36 Ost S/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 13:00 1000m 37 Ost/AG
Thursday, September 23, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:50 1500m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Hurricane 08:43 200m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:50 3000m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Hurricane 08:59 200m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 August Mors 6./JG5 Hurricane 08:51 200m 36 Ost S/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Gerhard Weyl 4./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:55 400m 36 Ost S/BF
Friday, September 24, 1943 Erdmann Neumann Stab II./JG5 Hurricane 08:50 150m 36 Ost S/AF
Friday, September 24, 1943 August Mors 6./JG5 Hurricane 09:08 500m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG5 Hurricane 09:04 200m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Hurricane 08:54 200m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:02 100m 36 Ost/AF
Friday, September 24, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:50 550m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:48 2800m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Strobel 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:46 2000m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Wolfgang Rost 8./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 08:45 2000m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:45 2000m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:44 550m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:55 200m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:56 600m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:58 200m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:00 600m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:05 600m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Karl Degener 6./JG5 Hurricane 09:05 200m 36 Ost/AF
Friday, September 24, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG5 LaGG-3 09:10 1000m 36 Ost/NH
Friday, September 24, 1943 Alfred Stoll 9./JG5 LaGG-3 09:13 800m 26 Ost/NH
Friday, September 24, 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 9./JG5 Hurricane 09:15 800m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Karl Degener 6./JG5 Hurricane 09:10 200m 36 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Herzog 8./JG5 Hurricane 09:20 200m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Hurricane 09:21 20m 37 Ost/AG
Friday, September 24, 1943 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG5 Hurricane 08:58 200m 36 Ost/AF
Sunday, September 26, 1943 Thimm 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:23   37 Ost/UD-36h
Sunday, September 26, 1943 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:15 400m 37 Ost/UD-61a
Sunday, September 26, 1943 Horst Stephan 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:18 400m 37 Ost/UD-37g
Monday, September 27, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:08 500m 37 Ost/TC-839
Monday, September 27, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 06:17 50m 37 Ost/UE-63e
Monday, September 27, 1943 Karl Heinz Vogel 7./JG5 Pe-2 06:13 50m 37 Ost/UC-24d
Monday, September 27, 1943 Fiedler 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 06:10 50m 37 Ost/UD-48b
Monday, September 27, 1943 Karl Heinz Vogel 7./JG5 Pe-2 06:18 1000m 37 Ost/UE-29g
Monday, September 27, 1943 Fiedler 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 06:19 20m 37 Ost/UE-87a
Monday, September 27, 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 06:12 50m 37 Ost/TD-61f
Monday, October 04, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:55 1500m 36 Ost/GF-26c
Wednesday, October 06, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG5 LaGG-3 10:51 600m 36 Ost/NH 98d
Saturday, October 09, 1943 Edgar Habermann Stab I./JG5 B-17 Fortress 16:24 3500m NW Helgoland
Saturday, October 09, 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG5 LaGG-5 14:18 1200m 36 Ost N/NG-383
Tuesday, October 12, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:27 200m 37 Ost S/PC-6
Tuesday, October 12, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:29 200m 37 Ost S/PD-4
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:59 50m 37 Ost/RC-25
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:13 10m 37 Ost S/QC-82
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 A-20 Boston III 13:12 1200m 37 Ost S/QD-45
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 Pe-2 13:11 4000m 37 Ost S/PC-86
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 A-20 Boston III 13:11 100m 37 Ost S/QC-57
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Berthold Klaus 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:08 1200m 37 Ost S/QC-36
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:07 1000m 37 Ost S/QC-51
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Helmut Glockner 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:59 50m 37 Ost/RC-32
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Gerhard Weyl 4./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:16 100m 37 Ost N/QC-99
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:58 50m 37 Ost/RC-22
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:01 50m 37 Ost/RC-38
Wednesday, October 13, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 A-20 Boston III 13:14 100m 37 Ost S/QC-91
Thursday, October 14, 1943 Prengler 10./JG5 Beaufighter 13:20 50m GL-5 50m (off Norway)
Thursday, October 14, 1943 Prengler 10./JG5 Beaufighter 13:20 50m GL-5 (off Norway)
Tuesday, October 19, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 14:38 700m 37 Ost S/QC-81
Tuesday, October 19, 1943 Herzog 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:30   37 Ost S/QB-69f
Tuesday, October 19, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 14:35 500m 37 Ost S/QB-29i
Saturday, October 23, 1943 Arthur Mendl 5./JG5 Pe-2 11:48 300m 37 Ost/SG-13e
Tuesday, October 26, 1943 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 Hurricane 11:32 2000m 36 Ost/JB-2bd
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:20 80m 37 Ost S/QC-95i (Kilberg)
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:13 30m 37 Ost S/QC-11a (Kilberg)
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Berthold Klaus 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:14 30m 37 Ost S/QC-11g (Kilberg)
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Gerhard Weyl 4./JG5 Pe-2 13:15 30m 37 Ost S/RB-59 (Kirkenes)
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Berthold Klaus 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:19 800m 37 Ost S/QC-95d (Kilberg)
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Hurricane IIc 13:29 800m 7km W Wayda-Guba (RD-37)
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Horst Stephan 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:58 1200m Arbeinhalb Insel (JB-62)
Wednesday, November 03, 1943 Helmut Weiser 5./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 13:38 300m 17km W Wayda-Guba (PC-31)
Saturday, November 06, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Pe-2 12:07 800m 37 Ost/RF-74h
Thursday, November 18, 1943 Rudolf Matz 12./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:05 2000m GK (150km SW Farsund)
Thursday, November 18, 1943 Heinz Kupper 11./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:10   GM (120km SW Farsund)
Thursday, November 18, 1943 Josef Brunner 12./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:10 2000m 05 Ost N/6M (S Norway)
Thursday, November 18, 1943 Heinz Kupper 11./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:10 1000m GM (120km SW Farsund)
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:48 700m SW Petsamo (TC-71b)
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Werner Gayko 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:49 400m 37 Ost/UC-91f
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Hans Schmidt 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:50 600m SW Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Kurt Drossler 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:50 100m S Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:52 600m SSE Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:52 50m 5km N Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Karl-Heinrich Vogel 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:53 30m SE Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Gunter Grams 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:54 100m SSE Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Karl-Heinrich Vogel 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:55 50m 39 Ost/UD-62h
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:55 50m 40km E Flpl Petsamo TE-43
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Erich Nein 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:55 30m 50km E Flpl Petsamo UE-45
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:58 50m 3km SE Pon-Jawr-See UE-83
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Hans Schmidt 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:59 Low Level 13km NE Parkina
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Helmut Mitschke 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:00 600m 25km SE Flpl Petsamo UC-32
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:02 150m 20km W Murmansk
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Lorenz Andresen 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:03 10m 20km N Flpl Petsamo SC-27
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:03 50m 18km E Flpl Petsamo TD-72
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:05 30m 27km E Flpl Petsamo TD-88
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Karl-Heinrich Vogel 7./JG5 Hurricane IIc 12:08 200m 21km W Murmansk
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Wolfgang Rost 8./JG5 Yak-7 12:08 50m 5km W Nortsaro AD-21d
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Rudolf Gerndt 14.(Jabo)/JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:54 200m SE Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Richard Luy 14.(Jabo)/JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:59 700m 25km E Flpl Petsamo UE-83
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:55 400m 6km SW Flpl Petsamo
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:58 700m 8km SE Flpl Petsamo UE-83
Thursday, November 25, 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:45 700m SW Petsamo (TC-71b)
Thursday, December 02, 1943 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 Pe-2 09:35 1500m 37 ost/TD-54b
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 R-5 12:35 50m 27km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Weyl 4./JG5 LaGG-3 08:21 800m NE Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Karl Schrag 5./JG5 LaGG-3 08:25 300m NE Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Artur Mendl 5./JG5 R-5 08:57 50m West of Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Helmut Weiser 5./JG5 R-5 08:58 50m West of Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:31 50m West of Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Hans Kindler 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:33 50m West of Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Horst Carganico Stab II./JG5 LaGG-5 11:45 500m E Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Heinrich Schmidt 6./JG5 R-5 14:06 20m SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Weyl 4./JG5 R-5 12:14 10m 9km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Hans Vahle 4./JG5 R-5 12:35 50m 27km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Hans Kindler 4./JG5 R-5 12:35 30m 27km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 R-5 12:36 40m 28km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Hans Vahle 4./JG5 R-5 12:36 20m 27km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 R-5 12:40 50m 27km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Hans Vahle 4./JG5 R-5 12:40 10m 26km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 R-5 12:41 10m 25km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 R-5 09:48 10m 96 215
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Horst Carganico Stab II./JG5 R-5 09:46 10m 96 216
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Hans Kindler 4./JG5 R-5 12:12 10m 10km SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 LaGG-3 08:22 800m NE Nevel
Wednesday, December 08, 1943 Walter Becker 10./JG5 Beaufighter 13:48 30m 05 Ost N/FR-9
Thursday, December 09, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 R-5 08:38 10m SW Nevel
Thursday, December 09, 1943 Hans Kindler 4./JG5 R-5 08:39 10m SW Nevel
Thursday, December 09, 1943 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 R-5 08:37 20m SW Nevel
Thursday, December 09, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 R-5 08:38 5m SW Nevel
Wednesday, December 15, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 09:53 2000m 25 Ost/97 865
Wednesday, December 15, 1943 Horst Carganico Stab II./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 09:49 2000m 35 Ost/07 711
Wednesday, December 15, 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 09:54 500m 25 Ost/97 843
Wednesday, December 15, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:50 1500m 25 Ost/9786-1
Friday, December 17, 1943 Heinz Fingsch 8./JG5 LaGG-3 11:42 3000m WSW Rutschi
Friday, December 17, 1943 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:52   25 Ost/9622-6
Friday, December 17, 1943 Hans Vahle 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 08:40 50m 25 Ost/9623-2
Friday, December 17, 1943 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:50   25 Ost/9788-4
Saturday, December 18, 1943 unknown 12./JG5 Mosquito 15:05   50313 Ost
Saturday, December 18, 1943   12./JG5 Mosquito 15:05   50313 Ost
Tuesday, December 28, 1943 Hans-Bruno Dirgen 8./JG5 Yak-1 11:35   NE Schongraf
Thursday, December 30, 1943 Horst Schulze 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:00   N Murmansk
Monday, January 03, 1944   8./JG5 Yak-7 09:50 2000m 37 Ost S/NE Marlamovo
Monday, January 03, 1944 Wolfgang Rost 8./JG5 U-2 11:45 30m ENE Marlamovo
Tuesday, January 04, 1944 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:28   25 Ost/9766/9
Tuesday, January 04, 1944 Berthold Klaus 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:28   25 Ost/9766/9
Tuesday, January 04, 1944 Erwin Korzus 5./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:20 1000m 25 Ost/9783/5
Tuesday, January 04, 1944 Helmut Koschack 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:31   35 Ost/0771/6
Thursday, January 06, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 LaGG-3 13:36 3600m 0759-3
Thursday, January 13, 1944 Paul Weissberg 4./JG5 LaGG-3 13:40 80m 05 289
Friday, January 14, 1944 von Veltheim 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 08:29 50m 36 Ost/ME-19e
Friday, January 14, 1944 Richard Haberichter 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:08 50m 05 264
Friday, January 14, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:50 20m 16 797
Friday, January 14, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:07 50m 06 758
Friday, January 14, 1944 Horst Stephan 9./JG5 LaGG-3 08:28 50m 36 Ost N/Tikscholowo
Saturday, January 15, 1944 Alois Obermeier 6./JG5 La-5 12:25 1800m 05 185
Saturday, January 15, 1944 Erhardt Mecke 6./JG5 La-5 12:27 2500m 05 253
Saturday, January 15, 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:36 1000m 05 183
Saturday, January 15, 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:38 700m 05 195
Saturday, January 15, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:39 150m 05 271
Monday, January 17, 1944 Hans-Bruno Jepen 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:20   36 Ost N/Ostwarts Kola
Monday, January 17, 1944 Hans-Bruno Jepen 8./JG5 Yak-7 10:05 1500m SE Kap Ladejogg
Wednesday, January 19, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:50 80m 35 Ost/07534m
Wednesday, January 19, 1944 Erhardt Mecke 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:44 100m 35 Ost/07024m
Tuesday, January 25, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:15 20m 19 377
Wednesday, January 26, 1944 Grabner 10./JG5 Beaufighter 11:50 20m KG 3 (off Stavanger)
Wednesday, January 26, 1944 Grabner 10./JG5 Beaufighter 11:50   KG 3 20m (vor Stavanger)
Wednesday, January 26, 1944 Harry Bernhardt 10./JG5 Beaufighter 11:40 10m JL 3 (off Stavanger)
Saturday, January 29, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-7 12:08 3800m 36 Ost/E Schonguy
Saturday, January 29, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler 8./JG5 Yak-7 12:17 Low Level 36 Ost/E AG 7-7a
Saturday, January 29, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-7 12:25 2000m 36 Ost/SE Schonguy
Saturday, January 29, 1944 Rudolf Stoll 9./JG5 Yak-7 12:10 3500m 36 Ost/E Schonguy
Monday, January 31, 1944 Theodor Wiessenberger 6./JG5 La-5 14:48 30m 35 ost/09 871
Monday, January 31, 1944 Fritz Dragert 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:30 30m 35 ost/09 734
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 6./JG5 La-5 10:50 300m 09 588
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 La-5 10:58 300m 09 755
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 La-5 10:56 300m 09 729
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 La-5 10:54 30m 09 722
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 La-5 10:54 500m 09 719
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 La-5 10:53 500m 09 724
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 La-5 10:53 200m 09 723
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 La-5 10:50 700m 09 587
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Wolfgang Zimmermann 4./JG5 Yak-9 07:38 400m 97 659
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Gunther Ohr 4./JG5 LaGG-3 07:35 100m 97 692
Tuesday, February 01, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 La-5 10:51 600m 09 721
Thursday, February 03, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 La-5 11:06 200m 97 651
Thursday, February 03, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 La-5 11:07 200m 97 652
Sunday, February 06, 1944 Theodor Wiessenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:17 50m 09 553
Sunday, February 06, 1944 Hans-Bruno Jepen 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:34 400m E Bobiskaya
Thursday, February 10, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:47 200m 09 594
Thursday, February 10, 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:49 100m 09 677
Friday, February 11, 1944 Schneider 10./JG5 Spitfire 10:15 500m 18km SW Bremangerlandet
Friday, February 11, 1944 Schneider 10./JG5 Spitfire 10:15 500m 18km SW Bremangerlandet
Monday, February 14, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:50 50m 70 833
Monday, February 14, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:47 50m 70 688
Tuesday, February 15, 1944 Horst Carganico Stab II./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:06 50m 99 688
Tuesday, February 15, 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:31 600m 99 593
Tuesday, February 15, 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:35 50m 99 592
Tuesday, February 15, 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 La-5 15:37 2000m 99 821
Tuesday, February 15, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 La-5 15:39 2000m 99 683
Tuesday, February 15, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:01 2000m 99 062
Tuesday, February 15, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Unident: 12:15 1000m 88 234
Wednesday, February 16, 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:06 50m 09 513
Wednesday, February 16, 1944 Friedrich Bolz 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:04 1500m 09 541
Wednesday, February 16, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:04 1200m 99 634
Wednesday, February 16, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:01 2000m 99 662
Wednesday, February 16, 1944 Hans-Bruno Dirgen 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:34   Bojarskaya
Wednesday, February 16, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:02 2000m 99 661
Friday, February 18, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 LaGG-3 16:01 2000m 09 686
Friday, February 18, 1944 Friedrich Bolz 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:08 2500m 09 827
Friday, February 18, 1944 Helmut Kischnick 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 14:12 1500m 09 684
Friday, February 18, 1944 Karl Degner 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:20 2500m 09 695
Friday, February 18, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:14 1500m 09 183
Friday, February 18, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:15 1500m 09 683
Friday, February 18, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 LaGG-3 16:00 2000m 09 692
Monday, February 21, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:24 300m West of Murmansk
Monday, February 21, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:21 400m West of Murmansk
Monday, February 21, 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:23 300m West of Murmansk
Tuesday, February 22, 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:00 3000m 66 562
Tuesday, February 22, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 14:37 150m 99 898
Tuesday, February 22, 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 14:43 30m 09 777
Tuesday, February 22, 1944 Erich Gerlitz Stab I./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:58 6100m bei Muhldorf (Bayern)
Tuesday, February 22, 1944 Kurt Senoner 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:50 7000m bei Muhldorf (Bayern)
Thursday, February 24, 1944 Ehrhardt Mecke 6./JG5 LaGG-3 09:25 3500m 96 112
Thursday, February 24, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:40   Zog-See
Thursday, February 24, 1944 Ehrhardt Mecke 6./JG5 LaGG-3 15:06 2500m 97 755
Thursday, February 24, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-9 14:57 4000m 97 738
Thursday, February 24, 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG5 LaGG-3 09:25 3500m 97 784
Friday, February 25, 1944 Kurt Senoner I.JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:00-30±   bei Kelheim
Friday, February 25, 1944 Kurt Senoner I.JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:00-30±   bei Riedenburg
Friday, February 25, 1944 Endriss I.JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:20   Waginger See
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:32 5m 97 867
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:25 30m 97 742
Sunday, February 27, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:27 200m 97 722
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:10 50m 97 548
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:19 50m 97 836
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Benno Schmieder 4./JG5 Yak-9 11:28   25 Ost/97 546
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:16 200m 87 835
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 LaGG-3 11:55 1500m 87 683
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:13 800m 87 689
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:12 1000m 87 691
Sunday, February 27, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 LaGG-3 15:30 150m 97 811
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:32   25 Ost/87 666
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-9 11:33   25 Ost/87 666
Sunday, February 27, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:34 150m 87 665
Sunday, February 27, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:14 800m 87 694
Monday, February 28, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-9 10:33 200m 87 693
Monday, February 28, 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG5 Yak-9 10:33 200m 87 696
Monday, February 28, 1944 Benno Schmieder 4./JG5 Yak-9 10:32 50m 97 715
Monday, February 28, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-9 10:31 1500m 87 689
Monday, February 28, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:34 100m 97 548
Monday, February 28, 1944 Theodor Wiessenberger 6./JG5 Pe-2 08:35 6000m 97 14
Tuesday, February 29, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-7 13:30 1000m SW Murmansk
Tuesday, February 29, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-7 13:30 1200m SW Murmansk
Tuesday, February 29, 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 Yak-7 13:37 1200m West of Murmansk
Friday, March 03, 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:08 5m ESE Kirovsk
Friday, March 03, 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 A-20 Boston 11:04 40m SE Kirovsk
Friday, March 03, 1944 Heinz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:15 50m SE Kirovsk
Friday, March 03, 1944 Friedrich Bolz Stab II./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:09 1800m 97 589
Wednesday, March 08, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:52   E Njamoken
Wednesday, March 08, 1944 Fritz Zander 4./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:05 2000m 67 284
Monday, March 13, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 13:35 500m Fischer Halbinsel
Monday, March 13, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:37 500m S Majda-Guba
Monday, March 13, 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 Yak-7 13:38 4500m S Murmaschi
Monday, March 13, 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 Yak-7 13:39 1200m West of Fischer Halbinsel
Monday, March 13, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:40   SW Tobowka
Monday, March 13, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 13:41   SE Prummaki
Monday, March 13, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-7 13:37 800m SE Maida
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 11:54   36 Ost/JC-26
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Hack 1./JG5 P-51 Mustang 13:05 7800m 14 Ost N/CA (Ulm)
Thursday, March 16, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 12:04   36 Ost/JD-43
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Schulte 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:35 6000m CA-45 (Pfaffenhofen)
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Schulte 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:35 6000m CA-45 (Pfaffenhofen)
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Kutt 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:46 6000m 5km SE Ulm
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Glatz 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:55 3500m bei Reutlingen
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Hollkotter 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:05 4000m 04 Ost N/CR CS DR (Rottweil)
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Hack 1./JG5 P-51 Mustang 13:05 2000m 14 Ost N/CA (Ulm)
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Kutt 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:46 6000m 5km SE Ulm
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Glatz 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:55 7500m bei Reutlingen
Thursday, March 16, 1944 Hollkotter 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:05 4000m 04 Ost N/ CR, CS, DR (Rottweil)
Friday, March 17, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Yak-9 15:32 3000m NE Petsamo
Friday, March 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-7 11:03   37 Ost OC-95f
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinz Wiegand 9./JG5 Yak-7 11:06 1200m 37 Ost OD-74d
Friday, March 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-7 11:07   37 Ost OD-84d
Friday, March 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 11:10 400m N Hamingsberg
Friday, March 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:11 450m NE Hamingsberg
Friday, March 17, 1944 Fritz Hain 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:12 100m SE Vadso
Friday, March 17, 1944 Georg Berger 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:12 500m NE Hamingsberg
Friday, March 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:00   37 Ost OC-97c
Friday, March 17, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:27 3000m NE Petsamo
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 15:34   N Fischer Halbinsel
Friday, March 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:13 500m NE Hamingsberg
Friday, March 17, 1944 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:59   37 Ost OC-97c
Friday, March 17, 1944 Rudolf Stoll 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:56   37 Ost OC-95b
Friday, March 17, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:31 5000m 36 Ost JD-39b
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:52   37 Ost OD-57g
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:53   37 Ost OC-81a
Friday, March 17, 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 Yak-9 19:52   37 Ost QC-71e
Friday, March 17, 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG5 Yak-9 19:49   37 Ost PC-53c
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 19:49   37 Ost PD-57b
Friday, March 17, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 13:05   Tolamund-See
Friday, March 17, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 13:04   SE Naunosaro
Friday, March 17, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:34   36 Ost JD-43d
Friday, March 17, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:33   36 Ost JD-26b
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 15:35 Low Level N Prummaki
Friday, March 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:55   37 Ost OC-97a
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 15:36 Low Level N Prummaki
Friday, March 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:39 400m NE Petsamo
Friday, March 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:39 800m West of Einar-Guba
Friday, March 17, 1944 Josef Suske 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:40   NE Petsamo
Friday, March 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:40   N Petsamo
Friday, March 17, 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:40 4000m NW Prummaki
Friday, March 17, 1944 Helmut 7./JG5 Yak 15:43 4000m N Prummaki
Friday, March 17, 1944 Lorenz Andresen 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:43 1000m N Fischer Halbinsel
Friday, March 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:47 500m N Kap Korabaluyj
Friday, March 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:35 500m NW Fischer Halbinsel
Friday, March 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:52   37 Ost OQ-69c
Saturday, March 18, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:36 5000m NW Samosowo
Saturday, March 18, 1944 Hans Tetzner 5./JG5 Yak-9 14:47 3500m NW Tamminskaya
Saturday, March 18, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 14:34 4800m NW Samosowo
Saturday, March 18, 1944 Friedrich Puchberger 4./JG5 Pe-2 15:00 7500m 56 371
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:57 100m E Visching-Murman
Monday, March 20, 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:54 50m N Maila
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:03 50m 36 Ost ID-45 I
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:05 150m 36 Ost IE-54 C
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:04 50m 36 Ost IE-41 C
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:02 400m 36 Ost ID-45
Monday, March 20, 1944 Walter Schmoller 4./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:20 250-100m 28 864
Monday, March 20, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:00   West of Kammingya-Van
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Schneider 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:59 100m NE Alakurtti
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:58   West of Kammingya-Van
Monday, March 20, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:53 50m NW Visching-Murman
Monday, March 20, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:51 100m NW Visching-Murman
Monday, March 20, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:55 20m NW Visching-Murman
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:52 150m NW Visching-Murman
Monday, March 20, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 6./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:56 100m E Visching-Murman
Monday, March 20, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:52 100m NW Visching-Murman
Monday, March 20, 1944 Hans Tetzner 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:53 100m NE Maila
Monday, March 20, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:55 50m NE Maila
Monday, March 20, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:56 100m NE Maila
Wednesday, March 22, 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:42 10m SW Koralakscha
Wednesday, March 22, 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:35 400m SW Rinshinki
Wednesday, March 22, 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:38 400m S Rinshinki
Thursday, March 23, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-9 13:02 500m S Lager-Bucht
Saturday, March 25, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:27 800m 36 Ost/JC-18c
Saturday, March 25, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 12:03 3200m 36 Ost/HC-86a
Saturday, March 25, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 12:00 4000m 36 Ost/HC-75c
Saturday, March 25, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:28 1500m 36 Ost/JB-66d
Saturday, March 25, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:23 2800m 36 Ost/HC-78d
Saturday, March 25, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:22 3500m 36 Ost/JB-33h
Saturday, March 25, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:21 3500m 36 Ost/HB-96c
Saturday, March 25, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:24 3000m 36 Ost/JC-16a
Monday, March 27, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:17 2000m 36 Ost/48/5/8
Monday, March 27, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:19 2000m 36 Ost/HB-58
Thursday, March 30, 1944 Hans Kriegel Stab IV./JG5 Beaufighter 18:52 130m TL-1 (off Haugesund)
Thursday, March 30, 1944 Albert Mack 13./JG5 Beaufighter 18:53 60m TL-1 (off Haugesund)
Thursday, March 30, 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG5 LaGG-3 09:50 Low Level SE Letedra-See
Saturday, April 01, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 13:10   37 Ost/TF-77a
Saturday, April 01, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 13:07 5000m 37 Ost/UE-13c
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:25   N Prechalanyaki
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-9 16:45 Low Level 37 Ost/AD-36f
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Lutz 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:30 6000m 14 Ost N/EH-9
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:43   37 Ost/RD-97g
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:41 50m 37 Ost/SD-71g
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 04:53 300m 37 Ost/RD-83a
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-7 04:51 1500m 37 Ost/RD-96c
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Glienke 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:16 500m 14 Ost N/EK-59
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-7 04:49 2000m 37 Ost/RD-96e
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Glienke 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:16 7500m 14 Ost N/EK-59
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 16:43 30m 37 Ost/AE-46d
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-9 16:42 Low Level 37 Ost/AE44d
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-9 16:38 Low Level 37 Ost/AE-31b
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 Yak-9 11:51 600m 37 Ost/TD-97f
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:21   N Prechalanyaki
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:20   N Prechalanyaki
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Heinrich Maritzberg 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:23   N Prechalanyaki
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Gunther Ohr 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:19   N Prechalanyaki
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:16   N Prechalanyaki
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:35   NW Alakurrtti
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 16:41 50m 37 Ost/AD-63c
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Lutz 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:30 6000m 14 Ost N/EH-9
Sunday, April 02, 1944 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 14:34 4500m 37 Ost/AC-53c
Tuesday, April 04, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 18:21   NE Nischaij-Marman
Tuesday, April 04, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 18:20   NE Nischaij-Marman
Tuesday, April 04, 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:53   SE Kursu (E Kemijarvi)
Tuesday, April 04, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 18:23   NE Nischaij-Marman
Tuesday, April 04, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 18:26   NE Nischaij-Marman
Tuesday, April 04, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 18:23   NE Nischaij-Marman
Tuesday, April 04, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:35   NW Alakurtti
Friday, April 07, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 10:31 550m 37 Ost/SG-876
Friday, April 07, 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG5 La-5 13:26 2000m 36 Ost/NE-64
Friday, April 07, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 Yak-9 10:30 550m 37 Ost/SG-876
Friday, April 07, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:21 Low Level 37 Ost/SF-94d
Friday, April 07, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:18 Low Level 37 Ost/SF-86c
Friday, April 07, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:58 4000m 37 Ost/OC-32a
Friday, April 07, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 06:14 Low Level 37 Ost/RD-92b
Friday, April 07, 1944 Joseph Bossenecker 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 06:14 Low Level 37 Ost/RD-19f
Friday, April 07, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:13 Low Level 37 Ost/RD-11a
Friday, April 07, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:11 300m 37 Ost/QC-72g
Friday, April 07, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:07 800m 37 Ost/QC-53c
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 13:55 8000m 60km N. Hannover
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 13:50 7000m Celle Hauner
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Meier 3./JG5 B-24 Liberator 14:50 Low Level 10km S. Diepholz
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:55 8000m 60km N Hannover
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Meier 3./JG5 B-24 Liberator 14:50 Low Level 10km S Diepholz
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Wenninger Stab I./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:45 7500m Celle
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 13:50 7000m Celle Hauner
Saturday, April 08, 1944 Wenninger Stab I./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:45 7500m Celle
Sunday, April 09, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:10 2500m 37 Ost/JC-95b
Sunday, April 09, 1944 Friedrich Bolz Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 10:10 2500m 37 Ost/JC-49a
Sunday, April 09, 1944 Ehrhardt Mader 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:09 2000m 37 Ost/JC-88b
Sunday, April 09, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:08 1800m 37 Ost/JB-51b
Sunday, April 09, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:57 700m 37 Ost/HB-86b
Sunday, April 09, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:34 1500m 37 Ost/HB-82a
Sunday, April 09, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:12 2500m 37 Ost/JC-68d
Tuesday, April 11, 1944 Meyer 3./JG5 B-24 Liberator 11:45 6000m 3km b Bornberg (S Fulda)
Tuesday, April 11, 1944 Meyer 3./JG5 B-24 Liberator 11:45 6000m 3km b. Bornberg (S. Fulda)
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 14:17 Low Level 37 Ost/TE-62l
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Tuichy 1./JG5 B-24 Liberator 12:25 5500m South of Wiener Neustadt
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 14:19 Low Level 37 Ost/TF-53g
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:03 1000m 36 Ost/JC-99f
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 09:04 1500m 36 Ost/JB-49c
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:25 2000m 36 Ost/HC-75d
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:26 1800m 36 Ost/HC-75f
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Alfred Lehner 6./JG5 Yak-9 10:27 1000m 36 Ost/HC-72g
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 14:03 Low Level 37 Ost/TC-12c
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 14:20 Low Level 37 Ost/TF-53c
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 17:10 400m 37 Ost/UE-18h
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Tuichy 1./JG5 B-24 Liberator 12:25 5500m S. Wiener Neustadt
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:35 50m 37 Ost/TC-45l
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:38 800m 37 Ost/TC-53c
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Gerd Schneider 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:39 50m 37 Ost/TC-55g
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:41 400m 37 Ost/TD-73i
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:41 50m 37 Ost/TD-74c
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Werner Gayko 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:55 400m 37 Ost/UD-51f
Wednesday, April 12, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 Yak-9 14:05 400m 37 Ost/TD-34f
Thursday, April 13, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 19:58 300m 36 Ost/JC-75b
Thursday, April 13, 1944 Hans Tetzner 5./JG5 Yak-9 14:43 300m 36 Ost/JC-45c
Thursday, April 13, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 19:56 200m 36 Ost/JD-84d
Thursday, April 13, 1944 August Mors 6./JG5 Yak-9 19:57 300m 36 Ost/JC-75d
Saturday, April 15, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 16:20 500m 36 Ost/JC-43c
Sunday, April 16, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG5 Yak-9 15:12 1500m 36 Ost/JB-82d
Monday, April 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:43 Low Level 37 Ost/RD-83h
Monday, April 17, 1944 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:35 3500m 37 Ost/TF-63c
Tuesday, April 18, 1944 Fritz Bathge 13./(Z)/JG5 Beaufighter 13:40   06 Ost S/KH-4 (off Norway)
Tuesday, April 18, 1944 Peter Bathge 13./(Z)JG5 Beaufighter 13:40   06 Ost S/KH-4 (off Norway)
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:51 200m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:00 50m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:48 150m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:54 150m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:50 150m West of Vardo
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:49 50m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 14:49   West of Vardo
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Kurt Schultz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:02 150m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Horst Carl 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:37 30m 37 Ost/PC-66f
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:50 Low Level 37 Ost/RE-41b
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:45 200m 37 Ost/PC-76b
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:49 Low Level 37 Ost/AD-38e
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:46 50m 37 Ost/PC-59g
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:35 100m 37 Ost/PC-53c
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:46 100m 37 Ost/AD-16g
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:37 30m 37 Ost/PC-61d
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:50 Low Level 37 Ost/RE-45f
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 10:35 100m SE Kiberg
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:37 30m 37 Ost/PC-78j
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Joseph Bossenecker 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:37 100m 37 Ost/PC-24a
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:38 100m 37 Ost/PC-48g
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:39 30m 37 Ost/PC-65d
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:42 100m 37 Ost/PC-28c
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Joseph Bossenecker 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:36 150m 37 Ost/PC-52c
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:40 30m SE Kiberg
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Lorenz Andresen 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 14:37   Fischer Halbinsel
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10:51 Low Level SE Maida
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:49 50m SE Maida
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:47 150m SE Maida
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:25 100m 37 Ost/PC-51c
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:45   N Fischer Halbinsel
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:41   Fischer Halbinsel
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:32 150m 37 Ost/PC-59f
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:34 200m 37 Ost/PC-54a
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:33 200m 37 Ost/PC-56e
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Gunther Fuhrmann 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:55 100m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:46 150m NE Berlevaag
Sunday, April 23, 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:43 150m SE Maida
Monday, April 24, 1944 Klein 3./JG5 B-17 Fortress 14:15 5-6000m Landsberg-Leipheim
Monday, April 24, 1944 Gerlach Stab I./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:45 7000m EA (area S Memmingen) 1340-
Monday, April 24, 1944 Meyer 3./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:45 7000m EA (area S Memmingen)
Monday, April 24, 1944 Lothar Gerlach Stab I./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:40-45 7000m EA (Raum S. Memmingen)
Monday, April 24, 1944 Meyer 3./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:45 7000m EA (Raum S. Memmingen)
Monday, April 24, 1944 Klein 3./JG5 B-17 Fortress 14:15 5-6000m Landsberg-Leipheim
Monday, May 08, 1944 Prenzler 10./JG5 Hellcat 08:25 50m CO-3
Monday, May 08, 1944 Heinz Halstrick 10./JG5 Hellcat 08:25 6000m CO-3
Monday, May 08, 1944 Heinz Halstrick 10./JG5 Hellcat 08:26 8500m CO-3
Monday, May 08, 1944 Prenzler 10./JG5 Hellcat 08:25 50m CO-3 50m
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Walter Krupinski 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:30   GN NW Koszeg S Wiener Neustadt
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-38 Lightning 11:35   FO-8 (NE Koszeg)
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:40 300m 35km E Petsamo
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Horst Carganico Stab I./JG5 Mosquito 11:30   35km SW Wiener Neustadt
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:45 500m 37 Ost S/SB-33c
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:35   45km SE Petsamo
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 01:33 30m 50km SE Petsamo
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Karl-Heinz Schneider 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:17 Low Level 20km SW Petsamo
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:15 Low Level 25km SW Petsamo
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Walter Krupinski 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:30   GN (NW Koszeg S. Wiener Neustadt)
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-38 Lightning 11:35   FO-8 NE Koszeg
Wednesday, May 10, 1944 Lorenz Andresen 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 01:48 Low Level 37 Ost S/RB-59d
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 19:22 7500m Saarbrucken
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Gerlach 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 19:40 2000m 20km ENE Nancy-Luneville
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Walter Krupinski 2./JG5 P-51 Mustang 19:25 7000m Saarbrucken
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 01:05 250m 37 Ost S/SG-25d
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG5 P-40 Kittyhawk 01:10 50m 37 Ost S/SG-58e
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 03:17 Low Level 37 Ost S/QE-75d
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 03:18 Low Level 37 Ost S/QE-81g
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 Yak-9 03:18 1500m 37 Ost S/QE-91c
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 03:19 Low Level 37 Ost S/RE-11b
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Johann Leube 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 07:53 2000m 37 Ost S/RB-78i
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Walter Krupinski 2./JG5 P-51 Mustang 19:14 7500m Saarbrucken
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 19:22 7500m Saarbrucken
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 Yak-9 03:20 1000m 37 Ost S/RF-42d
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 03:21 50m 37 Ost S/RC-93f
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Gerlach 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 19:40   20km ENE Nancy-Luneville
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:34 Low Level 37 Ost S/RC-23f
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Yak-9 07:35 1500m 37 Ost S/QC-56c
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:36 Low Level 37 Ost S/RD-24l
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 07:44 2000m 37 Ost S/RC-11d
Thursday, May 11, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 03:20 Low Level 37 Ost S/RE-56f
Friday, May 12, 1944 Forbach 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 14:45   OS-84
Friday, May 12, 1944 unknown Stab I./JG5 B-17 n.b. -   -
Friday, May 12, 1944 Walter Krupinski 2./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 11:52 7000m 05 Ost/TS-6
Friday, May 12, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 11:55 4000m 05 Ost S/TS-69
Friday, May 12, 1944 Forbach 1./JG5 B-17 Fortress 14:45   OS-84
Friday, May 12, 1944 Lieberknecht 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 12:07 4000m 05 Ost S/TS-1
Friday, May 12, 1944 Jahn 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 11:55 4000m 05 Ost S/TS-69
Friday, May 12, 1944 Lieberknecht 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 12:07 4000m 05 Ost S/TS-1
Saturday, May 13, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 22:59 2000m 37 Ost S/RG-31d
Sunday, May 14, 1944 Paul Schalk 6./JG5 Unident: 19:02 1000m 18 732
Monday, May 15, 1944 Paul Schalk 6./JG5 Unident: 06:56 500m 07 297
Monday, May 15, 1944 Benno Schmieder 4./JG5 La-5 12:25 100m 88 852
Monday, May 15, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 14:21 2000m 97 811
Monday, May 15, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-1 14:26 200m 97 568
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:47 80m 37 Ost S/QB-89a
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Werner Gayko 7./JG5 Spitfire 19:18 1200m 37 Ost S/QD-63l
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 05:09 2000m 88 868
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Benno Schmieder 4./JG5 Yak-9 06:51 3500m 88 855
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Ernst Bammert 6./JG5 Yak-9 06:53 3000m 88 855
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-9 06:53 2000m 88 839
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 6./JG5 Yak-9 06:55 50m 88 863
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Heinrich-Friedrich Wiegand 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:00 100m 37 Ost S/QO-38b
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 19:00 Low Level 37 Ost S/QB-63c
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 19:10 Low Level 37 Ost S/QB-22b
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 19:12 Low Level 37 Ost S/QD-63c
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:15 500m 37 Ost S/PD-74f
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:47 Low Level 37 Ost S/QB-69i
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:17 Low Level 37 Ost S/QE-58i
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:49 Low Level 37 Ost S/QB-71a
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:40 1000m 37 Ost S/QF-95f
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:44 30m 37 Ost S/QB-41c
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:45 30m 37 Ost S/QB-771
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:45 1000m 37 Ost S/QB-61a
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:46 Low Level 37 Ost S/QB-97d
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:52 Low Level 37 Ost S/RH-33l
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:47 400m 37 Ost S/QB-64d
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:48 200m 37 Ost S/QC-73d
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:48 Low Level 37 Ost S/QB-13c
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:48 Low Level 37 Ost S/QB-93c
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:48 Low Level 37 Ost S/QC-77g
Tuesday, May 16, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:16 100m 37 Ost S/QE-42g
Wednesday, May 17, 1944 Erhardt Mecke 6./JG5 La-5 15:32 1000m 97 341
Wednesday, May 17, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 15:32 50m 97 359
Wednesday, May 17, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 15:20 1500m 97 343
Wednesday, May 17, 1944 Weissflog 4./JG5 La-5 11:40 50m 88 831
Wednesday, May 17, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 LaGG-5 11:37 50m 88 741
Wednesday, May 17, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 11:15 2000m 88 861
Wednesday, May 17, 1944 Erhardt Mecke 6./JG5 La-5 11:35 1000m 88 826
Thursday, May 18, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-9 08:47 200m 88 863
Thursday, May 18, 1944 Erhardt Mecke 6./JG5 Yak-9 08:46 2000m 88 812
Thursday, May 18, 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG5 Yak-9 08:45 3000m 88 856
Thursday, May 18, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 08:41 1600m 88 673
Thursday, May 18, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 08:38 2000m 88 688
Thursday, May 18, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab II./JG5 Yak-9 08:33 2500m 88 828
Friday, May 19, 1944 unknown Stab I./JG5 B-17 Fortress -   -
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:35 800m E Omgang
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:40 800m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:37 500m NW Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:35 200m NW Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:47 Low Level NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:45 Low Level NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:44 1500m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:38 200m NW Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:40 Low Level NNW Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:42 1000m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:39 200m NW Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Karl-Heinz Schneider 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:38 1000m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:38 800m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:36 800m N Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:33 800m E Omgang
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:32 1000m NE Omgang
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:43 Low Level NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:47 1200m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:52 1400m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:51 300m N Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:50 300m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:49 1200m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:49 300m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:36 100m NW Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinz Hook 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:47 150m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:53 1000m NW Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:47 200m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:46 200m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:45 200m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:45 1200m NNE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:45 1000m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:43 1500m NE Berlevaag
Thursday, May 25, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:48 150m NNE Berlevaag
Friday, May 26, 1944 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 05:03 Low Level SE Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:02 Low Level NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 04:59 Low Level N Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 04:58 Low Level NE Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinrich-Friedrich Wiegand 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 04:57 Low Level E Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 04:56 Low Level NE Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:05 400m N Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Hermann Amend 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 04:55 Low Level N Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:04 2000m N Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 05:04 Low Level E Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 05:03 100m NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Josef Suske 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:02 50m NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 04:59 Low Level NE Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 05:02 Low Level NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 04:57 Low Level NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:01 100m NNE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Werner Gayko 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 05:01 50m NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 05:01 Low Level N Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinz Hook 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 05:00 Low Level N Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 04:59 Low Level NW Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 04:54 Low Level NW Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 05:20 400m N Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinrich-Friedrich Wiegand 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 05:13 Low Level NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:08 Low Level SW Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 05:05 Low Level N Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 05:02 50m N Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 04:02 Low Level nordrand Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Lorenz Andresen 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 05:03 Low Level East of Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 05:06 Low Level N Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 05:05 Low Level South of Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 05:02 Low Level NW Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 05:09 Low Level South of Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 05:03 200m NNW Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Lorenz Andresen 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 05:04 Low Level SE Kiberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 05:07 100m NE Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:02 Low Level SE Vardo
Friday, May 26, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 05:06 Low Level E Hamningberg
Friday, May 26, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 05:13 Low Level E Vardo
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Fricke 3./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:25 6000m CQ-82 (Ettenheim)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Guthorl 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:24   CP-DP (NNW Colmar)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Bruno Thoms 1./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:28 8000m CO-9/CP-7 (St. Die 180° Voges)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Wagner 2./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:22 8500m CO-8 (10km W St Die)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Bianca 1./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:25 1000m CP-63 (Obernai SW Strasbourg)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Walter Wagner 2./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:22 8500m CO-8 (10km W. St. Die)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Ernst Binna 1./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:25 5300m CP-63 (Obernai SW Strasbourg)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Thoms 1./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:28 8000m CO-9/CP-7 (St Die 180° Voges)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Baumgert 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:45 8000m Krs Strasbourg
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Maximilian Baumgart 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:45 8000m Krs. Strasbourg
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Jurgen Fricke 3./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:25 6000m CQ-82 (Ettenheim)
Saturday, May 27, 1944 Guthorl 2./JG5 B-17 Fortress 12:24 7300m CP-DP (NNW Colmar)
Monday, June 05, 1944 Heinrich Wiegand 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 23:35 2000m Petsamo
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:11 1500m SE Ura Guba
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:15 1200m S Ura Guba
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Rudolf Muller 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 09:10 800m SE-9 (E. Montdidier)
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 09:05 200m SE-5 (Breteuil)
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 09:27 700m SE-9 (SW Montdidier)
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 17:12 800m TE-7 (Raum Beauvais)
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 09:26 800m SW Montdidier
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Baumgart 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 09:08 150m SE-53 ostw Montdidier
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 17:10 800m TE-5 Raum Beauvais
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Maximilian Baumgart 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 09:08 150m SE-53 (E. Montdidier)
Wednesday, June 07, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:08 1500m SW Ura Guba
Thursday, June 08, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:54 1000m SF-4 (5km S. Roye)
Thursday, June 08, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:50 1000m SF-3 (2km E. Roye)
Sunday, June 11, 1944 Rudolf Muller 3./JG5 P-38 Lightning 15:25 2000m SF-25 (Roye)
Sunday, June 11, 1944 Rudolf Muller 3./JG5 P-38 Lightning 15:28 20-30m TF-45 (Compiegne)
Monday, June 12, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 06:48 2000m 05 Ost S/UC-9.5 (Vernon)
Monday, June 12, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 06:56 2000m 05 Ost S/UD-74 (Gasny)
Monday, June 12, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 07:02 2000m 05 Ost S/TD-8 (Gisors)
Monday, June 12, 1944 Werner Gayko 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 17:12 5m E Isgenfjord
Monday, June 12, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:11 200m West of Charnak-Bucht
Monday, June 12, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:42 Low Level NW Murmansk
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 02:31   Petsamo-Bucht
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 19:16 Low Level 37 Ost/SD-14i
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:14   West of Primmanki
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:28 500m 37 Ost/SD-23i
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:23 Low Level 37 Ost/SD-12e
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Baldos 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:29 200m 37 Ost/SD-62g
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 02:30 Low Level N Petsamo
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 19:11 Low Level 37 Ost/RDC-88f
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 02:33   Petsamo-Bucht
Thursday, June 15, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 02:34   West of Petsamo-Bucht
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:13   Petsamo-Bucht
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 03:06 500m 37 Ost/RD-51i
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Yak-9 02:48 3000m 37 Ost/RD-82f
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Yak-9 02:42 3500m 37 Ost/RD-68g
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Yak-9 02:34 5000m 37 Ost/RC-60i
Thursday, June 15, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Yak-9 02:46   West of Petsamo-Bucht
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:11   Petsamo-Bucht
Thursday, June 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:15   SW Flugpl Primmanki
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 08:05 1300m 37 Ost/QC-17c
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 08:06 300m 37 Ost/QC-27b
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:07 1000m 37 Ost/QC-35a
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 08:10 Low Level 37 Ost/QC-91a
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:57 500m 37 Ost/RB-87b
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Baldos 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:25 2000m 37 Ost/RC-79d
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 08:02 1000m SE Vardso
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:28 3000m 37 Ost/RB-65a
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:29 2000m 37 Ost/RD-69c
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:05 400m 37 Ost/QC-23i
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:29 3200m 37 Ost/RB-53g
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 08:04 500m 37 Ost/QC-17i
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:02 500m 37 Ost/QC-49h
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Josef Suske 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:01 500m 37 Ost/QC-41e
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Josef Suske 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:59 500m 37 Ost/QC-262
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:57 500m 37 Ost/QC-17i
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:49 500m 37 Ost/PC-62e
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:48 800m 37 Ost/PC-84f
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:48 500m 37 Ost/PC-86g
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:48 500m 37 Ost/PC-62d
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:28 3000m 37 Ost/RC-73c
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:48 500m 37 Ost/PC-64h
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:47 500m 37 Ost/PC-62d
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:49 500m 37 Ost/PC-93h
Saturday, June 17, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:19 Low Level S Kong Oskar
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 07:50 Low Level SE Vardso
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 07:52 Low Level SE Vardso
Saturday, June 17, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 07:53 Low Level E Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:55 800m SE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:29 1200m 37 Ost/RB-66r
Saturday, June 17, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:58 500m SE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:59 800m SE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:36 3000m NE Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:34 3000m NE Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 07:48 Low Level SSE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:31 300m SE Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:55 1000m SE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:18 Low Level SW Kong Oskar
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:12 Low Level S Kong Oskar
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinrich-Friedrich Wiegand 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:11 50m West of Frischhafen
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:19 50m SE Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:14 400m SE Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinrich-Friedrich Wiegand 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:13 1100m NNE Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:12 1300m West of Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Werner Gayko 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:12 400m SE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 08:14 1500m SE Vardso
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 Yak-9 08:02 1000m SE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:32 3000m SE Kirkenes
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:33 2000m 37 Ost/RD-93g
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:35 3500m 37 Ost/RD-51c
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:33 5000m 37 Ost/RC-43i
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:33 2000m 37 Ost/RD-17c
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:43 1000m SE Vardso
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Gram Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:44 800m E Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 21:38 2000m 37 Ost/RD-93g
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:58 1000m SE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:33 2000m 37 Ost/RD-33h
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:33 2000m 37 Ost/RD-52e
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:44 800m SE Vardso
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:45 800m E Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 07:47 Low Level SSE Kiberg
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 21:30 2000m 37 Ost/RC-18c
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Yak-9 21:30 3000m 37 Ost/RB-81a
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 21:30 1500m 37 Ost/RB-78t
Saturday, June 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 21:35 2300m 37 Ost/RC-41f
Sunday, June 18, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Spitfire PR 05:10 7500m NW Murmansk
Tuesday, June 20, 1944 Lothar Gerlach 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 07:00 10000m RF-9/RG-7 10000m (Nesle NE Roye)
Tuesday, June 20, 1944 Gerlach 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 07:00 10000m RF-9/RG-7 (Nesle NE Roye)
Tuesday, June 20, 1944 Siegfried Donch 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 07:30 30-40m RF-9/RG-7 (Nesle NE Roye)
Tuesday, June 20, 1944 Dauch 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 07:30 30-40m RF-9/RG-7 (Nesle NE Roye)
Friday, June 23, 1944 Riemer 5./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 10:45 100m 05 Ost S/UB-6 (E Le Neubourg)
Friday, June 23, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 04:06 400m NNE Hamningberg
Friday, June 23, 1944 Mecke 6./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 10:47 600m 05 Ost S/UB-6 (E Le Neubourg)
Friday, June 23, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 04:11 800m NNE Vardo
Friday, June 23, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 04:17 150m SE Vardo
Friday, June 23, 1944 Riemer 5./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 10:45 100m 05 Ost S/UB-6 (E. Le Neubourg)
Friday, June 23, 1944 Mecke 6./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 10:50 500m UC-4 (10km E. Le Neubourg)
Friday, June 23, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 6./JG5 Lysander 12:03 100m TT-9 (Bayeux-Caen)
Friday, June 23, 1944 Mecke 6./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 10:50 500m UC-4 (10km E Le Neubourg)
Friday, June 23, 1944 Mecke 6./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 10:47 600m 05 Ost S/UB-6 (E. Le Neubourg)
Saturday, June 24, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-9 04:00 1200m NW Ura Guba
Sunday, June 25, 1944 Heinrichs 4./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 11:20 1500m 04 Ost N/BC 1-1 (Brezolles)
Sunday, June 25, 1944 Heinrichs 4./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 11:20 400m 04 Ost N/BC 1-1 (Brezolles)
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 16:46 2800m N Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 Yak-9 17:00 4000m 37 Ost/RB-67g
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Yak-9 16:40 6000m 37 Ost/SQ-54b
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Josef Suske 7./JG5 A-20 Boston 16:40 4000m 37 Ost/RT-64e
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Yak-9 16:41 4000m 37 Ost/ST-66d
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:42 5000m 37 Ost/ST-84f
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston 16:42 4500m 37 Ost/ST-23c
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston 16:43 4000m 37 Ost/RA-73f
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 Yak-9 16:44 5500m 37 Ost/RB-71b
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 A-20 Boston 16:45 6000m 37 Ost/RB-54d
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 16:45 4500m 37 Ost/RB-53f
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 A-20 Boston 16:46 4000m 37 Ost/RB-45t
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:47 4000m 37 Ost/RC-63i
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:48 3000m 37 Ost/RB-64f
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 16:47 2000m NNE Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG5 Yak-9 16:50 2800m 37 Ost/RC-71a
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 17:10 3200m NW Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 23:12 4000m 37 Ost/ST-31g
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 23:59 4500m 37 Ost/ST-21a
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 24:00 4500m 37 Ost/ST-22c
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 16:46 2800m N Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Yak-9 16:47 2000m NNE Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:50   37 Ost/SB-45c
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:55 3500m SW Kong Oskar
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:58 4000m NW Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Heinrich-Friedrich Wiegand 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:58 3500m NW Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 17:00 3500m NW Kong Oskar
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 17:12 2500m SE Kirkenes
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 17:03   N Kong Oskar
Tuesday, June 27, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 16:49 3000m 37 Ost/RT-42f
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG5 Yak-9 00:02 Low Level 37 Ost/RC-45b
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:03 2000m West of Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 00:01 4000m 37 Ost/SU-33b
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Baldos 7./JG5 Yak-9 00:02 4500m 37 Ost/SU-22c
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Baldos 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:04 4000m 37 Ost/SU-29d
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:07 200m 37 Ost/RD-69g
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 00:10 200m 37 Ost/RB-94f
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Heinz Arnold 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:11 450m 37 Ost/SU-26b
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-9 04:15 800m 37 Ost/RB-476
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 Yak-9 04:15 1000m 37 Ost/RB-471a
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 Yak-9 04:17 3000m 37 Ost/RB-473
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Baldos 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:05 800m 37 Ost/RB-476
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 00:03 4500m 37 Ost/SU-81c
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:02 4500m NE Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:20 1500m NE Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:03 4000m West of Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Yak-9 00:04 4000m SE Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:05 2000m NE Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:05 4000m S Kong Oskar
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Yak-9 00:06 4500m SE Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 00:07 5000m SE Kong Oskar
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:09 5000m S Kong Oskar
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 00:11 1500m S Kong Oskar
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:13 2000m N Kirkenes
Wednesday, June 28, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 00:01 2200m NE Kirkenes
Saturday, July 01, 1944 Rudolf Muller 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 20:20 1500m 05 Ost S/SH-2 (SMarle/Laon)
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Freytag 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:23 2300m 37 Ost/RC-45e
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:19 5000m 37 Ost/SA-34f
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 03:47 Low Level 37 Ost/NB-75a
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 19:24 3500m 37 Ost/SA-86 f
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 18:59 3200m 37 Ost/RA-46f
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:00 3000m 37 Ost/SA-63d
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 19:30 Low Level 37 Ost/SB-12b
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:26 4000m 37 Ost/RB-27a
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:02 3000m 37 Ost/SB-17a
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 19:26 2000m 37 Ost/SB19i
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG5 Yak-9 19:25 1000m 37 Ost/RB-48h
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:24 3200m 37 Ost/SA-47g
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:21 3000m 37 Ost/SU-63c
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:20 4300m 37 Ost/RA-86i
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:12 500m 37 Ost/RC-45g
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 Yak-9 19:15 2500m 37 Ost/SA-55e
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:14 4500m 37 Ost/RA-86a
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 19:09 2800m 37 Ost/RB-71a
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:15 4500m 37 Ost/RA-25d
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:20 2800m 37 Ost/SA-78h
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:08 3500m 37 Ost/RB-65c
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Karl-Heinz Schneider 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:18 3000m 37 Ost/SU-94d
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:16 4500m 37 Ost/RA-91f
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:03 3000m 37 Ost/SB-25b
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:03 3500m 37 Ost/SB-15d
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG5 Yak-9 19:17 3500m 37 Ost/RA-43f
Tuesday, July 04, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 19:18 4300m 37 Ost/RA-61d
Wednesday, July 05, 1944 Berger 2./JG5 P-51 Mustang 09:30 4500m 05 OstS/TD-6 (Serifontaine)
Wednesday, July 05, 1944 Kurt Berger 2./JG5 P-51 Mustang 09:30 4500m 05 OstS/TD-6 (Serifontaine)
Thursday, July 06, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-38 Lightning 08:49 4000m 05 Ost N/RG-8 (S. St. Quentin)
Thursday, July 06, 1944 Siegfried Donch Stab I./JG5 P-38 Lightning -   5km S.Cambrai
Thursday, July 06, 1944 Donch Stab I./JG5 P-38 Lightning     5km SCambrai
Thursday, July 06, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-38 Lightning 08:48 4000m 05 Ost N/RG-5 (S. St. Quentin)
Thursday, July 06, 1944 Alfred Lehner 3./JG5 P-38 Lightning 08:50 3000m 05 Ost N/RG-9 (S St Quentin)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Hans Polinger 2./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:39 800m 05 Ost S/RF (Rosieres-Chaulnes)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:36 2500m RF-88 (S. Rosieres-en-Santerre)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:33 3500m RF-79 (Rosieres-en-Santerre)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Holtkotter 5./JG5 P-51 Mustang 09:34 7500m KD-56 (Wettin NW Halle)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Scheukte 6./JG5 B-24 Liberator 09:38 7500m 15 Ost S/KD-8 (Salzmunde/Halle)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Politt 2./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:33 2500m RF-8 (Rosieres-en-Santerre)
Friday, July 07, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:33 2000m RF-53 (Rosieres-en-Santerre)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Thoms 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:35 2000m RF-52 (N Chaulnes)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Pillinger 2./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:39 1000m 05 Ost S/RF (Rosieres-Chaulnes)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Alfred Lehner 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:40 1000m PE-OD (St Pol-Desvres)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Hermann Holtkotter 5./JG5 P-51 Mustang 09:34 7500m KD-56 (Wettin NW Halle)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 6./JG5 B-24 Liberator 09:38   15 Ost S/KD-8 (Salzmunde/Halle)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Bruno Thoms 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:35 2000m RF-52 (N. Chaulnes)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:33 3500m RF-87 (Rosieres-en-Santerre)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Rudolf Muller 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:45 1000m 05 Ost S/QF-83 (Albert-Bapaume)
Friday, July 07, 1944 Wolfgang Politt 2./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:33 2500m RF-8 (Rosieres-en-Santerre)
Sunday, July 09, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 20:50 300m 37 Ost/QC-12d
Sunday, July 09, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 20:57 300m 37 Ost/QD-47g
Sunday, July 09, 1944 Ernst Schulze 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 20:53 150m 37 Ost/QD-33c
Sunday, July 09, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 20:53 300m 37 Ost/QC-51a
Sunday, July 09, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 20:52 200m 37 Ost/QC-41a
Sunday, July 09, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 20:51 300m 37 Ost/QC-14d
Thursday, July 13, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 Typhoon 18:27 800-1200m TA-54 (Tricqueville)
Thursday, July 13, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 Yak-9 19:21 4000m 37 Ost/RA-66f
Thursday, July 13, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Typhoon 18:26 600m TA-43 (Tricqueville)
Thursday, July 13, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Typhoon 18:24 800m TA-4 (Trouville-sur-Mer)
Friday, July 14, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Spitfire 14:56 1500m UA-23 (NE Lisieux)
Friday, July 14, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 14:57 800m UB-59 (Riviere-Thibouville)
Friday, July 14, 1944 Schroder 2./JG5 Spitfire 19:34 2000m 15 West S/TU-8 (N Caen)
Friday, July 14, 1944 Alfred Lehner 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 15:05 100m TB-7 (S Pont Audemer)
Friday, July 14, 1944 Berger 2./JG5 Spitfire 19:32 500m 15 West S/TT-89
Friday, July 14, 1944 Schroder 2./JG5 Spitfire 19:34 2000m 15 West S/TU-8 (N. Caen)
Friday, July 14, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Typhoon? 14:41 10m UT-23 10m (Balleroy)
Friday, July 14, 1944 Kurt Berger 2./JG5 Spitfire 19:32 500m 15 West S/TT-89
Monday, July 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:12 3500m West of Petsamofjord
Monday, July 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:01 3800m 37 Ost/SB-19e
Monday, July 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 8./JG5 Yak-9 18:54 4100m 37 Ost/RA-41g
Monday, July 17, 1944 Kurt Schultz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:30 2600m 37 Ost/SA-45e
Monday, July 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:30 4000m 37 Ost/SB-52b
Monday, July 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:33 2800m 37 Ost/SA-15c
Monday, July 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:21 2000m NE Pummanki
Monday, July 17, 1944 Karl-Heinz Schneider 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:34 3000m 37 Ost/SA-74d
Monday, July 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 19:16 2000m NE Kirkenes
Monday, July 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:28 1500m 37 Ost/TA-32b
Monday, July 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:03 3600m 37 Ost/SB-31b
Monday, July 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:25 2000m 37 Ost/SA-94a
Monday, July 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 18:59 4500m 37 Ost/SB-49a
Monday, July 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:36 2700m 37 Ost/SA-37e
Monday, July 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 18:36 500m 37 Ost/UC-96f
Monday, July 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 18:58 4500m 37 Ost/RA-14d
Monday, July 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 Yak-9 18:57 4500m 37 Ost/SA-11d
Monday, July 17, 1944 Josef Suske 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 18:56 4500m 37 Ost/RA-64f
Monday, July 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 8./JG5 Yak-9 18:56 4700m 37 Ost/RA-54g
Monday, July 17, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 A-20 Boston III 18:55 4300m 37 Ost/RA-74c
Monday, July 17, 1944 Wilhelm Schlomann 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:04 3500m 37 Ost/RA-46f
Monday, July 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:42 100m SE Petsamo
Monday, July 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:19 2000m NE Kazarmy-Fjord
Monday, July 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 Yak-9 19:18 1800m Linakhamari
Monday, July 17, 1944 Werner Gayko 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:18 2000m SW Pummanki
Monday, July 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:14 3500m West of Petsamofjord
Monday, July 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:12 3500m Kirkenes
Monday, July 17, 1944 Heinrich Wiegmann Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 19:11 4000m NE Kirkenes
Monday, July 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:10 4000m E Kirkenes
Monday, July 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:08 4000m E Kirkenes
Monday, July 17, 1944 Rudolf Artner 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:07 4000m E Kirkenes
Monday, July 17, 1944 Heinrich Wiegmann Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:04 4000m WNW Petsamo
Monday, July 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:40 400m West of Petsamo
Monday, July 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 18:57 2500m Petsamo
Monday, July 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:06 4000m 37 Ost/SB-14g
Monday, July 17, 1944 Karl-Heinz Schneider 8./JG5 A-20 Boston III 19:04 3500m 37 Ost/RA-27g
Tuesday, July 18, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 P-38 Lightning 09:37 1500m TC-56 (Fleury-sur-Andelle)
Tuesday, July 18, 1944 Ernst Binna 1./JG5 P-38 Lightning 09:34 6100m TC-45 (St. etienne/Rouen)
Tuesday, July 18, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 P-38 Lightning 09:31 4000m UB-6 (Le Neubourg)
Tuesday, July 18, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 P-38 Lightning 09:32 4000m UB-6 (Le Neubourg)
Tuesday, July 18, 1944 Wunsche 2./JG5 P-38 Lightning 09:34 3500m UB-56 (Le Neubourg)
Tuesday, July 18, 1944 Binna 1./JG5 P-38 Lightning 09:34 4000m TC-45 (St etienne/Rouen)
Tuesday, July 18, 1944 Gunter Wunsche 2./JG5 P-38 Lightning 09:34   UB-56 (Le Neubourg)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Typhoon 20:22 1000m 05 Ost S/UA-2 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 P-51 Mustang 20:35 50m 05 Ost S/TC-6 50m (Lyons-le-Forêt)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Kronberg 1./JG5 Typhoon 20:29 1200m 05 Ost S/UA-25 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Typhoon 20:23 1200m 05 Ost S/UA-3 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Typhoon 20:25 1500m 05 Ost S/TA-9 (Cormeilles)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Anton Schoppler 3./JG5 Typhoon 20:26 600m 05 Ost S/UA-1 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Michalek 5./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:05 7500m 30km S. Garmische-Partenkirchen
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Kronberg 1./JG5 Typhoon 20:29 1200m 05 Ost S/UA-25 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 Typhoon 20:28 1200m 05 Ost S/UA-35 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Schoppler 3./JG5 Typhoon 20:26 600m 05 Ost S/UA-1 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 Typhoon 20:25 1200m 15 West S/UU-45 (Caen)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Alfred Lehner 3./JG5 Typhoon 20:24 100m 05 Ost S/UA-1 (Lisieux)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 Typhoon 20:23 1200m 15 West S/UU-45 (Caen)
Wednesday, July 19, 1944 Michalek 5./JG5 B-17 Fortress 11:05 7500m 30km S Garmische-Partenkirchen
Thursday, July 20, 1944 Strenger Stab II./JG5 B-17 Fortress 10:10 7800m 15 Ost S/NE-5 (Ronneburg/Gera)
Thursday, July 20, 1944 Strenger Stab II./JG5 B-17 Fortress 10:10 7800m 15 Ost S/NE-5 (Ronneburg/Gera)
Friday, July 21, 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 05:25 150m SE Markur
Friday, July 21, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 02:08 350m N Hamningberg
Friday, July 21, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:08 300m E Hamningberg
Friday, July 21, 1944 August Lubking Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:00 200m West of Hamningberg
Friday, July 21, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:01 300m NW Hamningberg
Friday, July 21, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:04 100m NE Hamningberg
Friday, July 21, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 06:05 200m NE Hamningberg
Saturday, July 22, 1944 August Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:42 500m 37 Ost/RE-37b
Saturday, July 22, 1944 August Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:41 1100m 37 Ost/RE-98g
Saturday, July 22, 1944 August Lubking Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:18 1200m NE Qalan
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:32   SE Einar-Guba
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Gerhard Leibetter Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:30   E Motka-Bucht
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Rudolf Artner 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:20 100m NW Petsamo-Bucht
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:35   E Eina Guba
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Joseph Bossenecker 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:17 1200m NE Kirkenes
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:16 1200m E Kirkenes
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:36   SE Fischer-Halbinsel
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Wilhelm Schlomann 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:34   S Vubaska
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:23 600m N Petsamo-Bucht
Saturday, July 22, 1944 August Lubking Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:22 800m NE Qalan
Saturday, July 22, 1944 August Norz 8./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:35 1200m 37 Ost/RE-86f
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:21   N Kap Kong Oktober
Saturday, July 22, 1944 August Lubking Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:37 600m West of Myenska
Saturday, July 22, 1944 Walter Schuck Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:24 600m NW Hamingfjord
Tuesday, July 25, 1944 August Mors 1./JG5 Spitfire 11:00 3800m TC-98 (Les Andelys)
Tuesday, July 25, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Spitfire 11:00 3800m TC-9 (Les Andelys)
Tuesday, July 25, 1944 Theodor Weissenberger Stab I./JG5 Spitfire 11:02 3800m TC-9 (Les Andelys)
Wednesday, July 26, 1944 Anton Schoppler 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 19:05 1300m 04 Ost N/BD-2 (Rambouillet)
Wednesday, July 26, 1944 Schoppler 3./JG5 P-51 Mustang 19:05 1300m 04 Ost N/BD-2 (Rambouillet)
Thursday, July 27, 1944 Arthur Eschbach 3./JG5 Spitfire 07:38 4000m 04 Ost N/AA (Vimoutiers-Gace)
Thursday, July 27, 1944 Eschbach 3./JG5 Spitfire 07:38 4000m 04 Ost N/AA (Vimoutiers-Gace)
Friday, July 28, 1944 Tschirk 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:32 1500m 37 Ost/RC-88c
Friday, July 28, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 12:50 2500m 37 Ost/TE-85e
Friday, July 28, 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:51 2800m 37 Ost/TE-98b
Friday, July 28, 1944 August Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:56 4500m 37 Ost/UC-31a
Friday, July 28, 1944 August Norz 8./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:59 4000m 37 Ost/UC-39f
Friday, July 28, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:15 2000m 37 Ost/RU-37a
Friday, July 28, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:26 1500m 37 Ost/RC-54a
Friday, July 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:50 4000m SLiza-Bucht
Friday, July 28, 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:52 4000m SLiza-Bucht
Friday, July 28, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:58 2400m West of Stjal-jandar
Friday, July 28, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:04 2400m West of Stjal-jandar
Friday, July 28, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 13:22 2000m 37 Ost/RA-36g
Sunday, July 30, 1944 Gerlach Stab I./JG5 Spitfire      
Sunday, July 30, 1944 Claimant no Listed Stab IV./JG5 Beaufighter 18:45-52 100m 45km W Stavanger
Sunday, July 30, 1944 Lothar Gerlach Stab I./JG5 Spitfire -   -
Sunday, July 30, 1944 unknown Stab IV./JG5 Beaufighter 18:45-52 100m 45km W. Stavanger
Wednesday, August 02, 1944 Anton Schoppler 3./JG5 Spitfire 14:28 600-5m AA 78 600-5m (Argentan-Gace(
Wednesday, August 02, 1944 Schoppler 3./JG5 Spitfire 14:28 600-5m AA-78 (Argentan-Gace)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Henner 8./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:30 8000m 05 Ost S/CU (W. Hamburg)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Strenge Stab II./JG5 B-17 Fortress Hss 13:30 8000m 05 Ost S/CU (W Hamburg)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Strenge Stab II./JG5 B-17 Fortress 14:00 7000m 05 Ost/AS (Cuxhaven)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Strenge Stab II./JG5 B-17 HSS 13:30 8000m 05 Ost S/CU (W. Hamburg)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Anton Schoppler 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:17 3500m CB-5 (NW Nogent-le-Retrou)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Schoppler 3./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 18:17 3500m CB-5 (NW Nogent-le-Retrou)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Ernst Scheufele 6./JG5 B-17 Fortress Hss 13:35 8000m 05 Ost/CA (Luneberg-Hamburg)
Friday, August 04, 1944 August Mors Stab I./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt     CB-5 Nogent-le-Rotrou
Friday, August 04, 1944 Henner 8./JG5 B-17 Fortress 13:30 8000m 05 Ost S/CU (W Hamburg)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Krug 4./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 13:21 8300m 05 Ost S/CU (W Hamburg)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Krug 4./JG5 P-47 Thunderbolt 13:21 8300m 05 Ost S/CU (W. Hamburg)
Friday, August 04, 1944 Strenge Stab II./JG5 B-17 Fortress 14:00 7000m 05 Ost/AS (Cuxhaven)
Sunday, August 06, 1944 August Mors Stab I./JG5 B-17 Fortress     Beaumont
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Papensch 6./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:00 7000m EN-7 (Havelte N Meppel)
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Schneider 6./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:02 6400m Steenwijk
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Schnieder 6./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:02 6400m Steenwijk
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Papensch 6./JG5 B-24 Liberator 13:00 7000m EN-7 (Havelte N. Meppel)
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Weissberg 5./JG5 B-24 HSS 12:55 7000m EM-5 (Lemmer)
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Schneider 6./JG5 B-24 Liberator Hss 12:50 7000m 05 Ost/EN-8 (Steenwijk)
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Weissberg 5./JG5 B-24 Liberator Hss 12:55 7000m EM-5 (Lemmer)
Tuesday, August 15, 1944 Schneider 6./JG5 B-24 HSS 12:50 7000m 05 Ost/EN-8 (Steenwijk)
Wednesday, August 16, 1944 Schneider 7./JG5 P-51 Mustang 10:10 100m 15 Ost/IA-5 (Seesen S. Salzgitter)
Wednesday, August 16, 1944 Schneider 7./JG5 P-51 Mustang 10:10 100m 15 Ost/IA-5 (Seesen S Salzgitter)
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:08 3000m 37 Ost/RA-8
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:00 3500m 37 Ost/RB-78
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 11./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:00 100m 37 Ost/RB-93
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:00 1000m 37 Ost/UC-18
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:02 1200m 37 Ost/TD-92
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:03 2800m 37 Ost/RB-69
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler 10./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:06 3000m 37 Ost/RB-7
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 10:07 300m 37 Ost/SB-2
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:08 3000m 37 Ost/RA-5
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Renner 11./JG5 Yak-9 10:48 800m 37 Ost/RC
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:10 3000m 37 Ost/RB-92
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Pe-2 10:18 500m 37 Ost/RB
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Werner Gayko 9./JG5 Pe-2 10:27 1500m 37 Ost/SB
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 Yak-9 11:03 1000m 37 Ost/RD
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:07 3000m 37 Ost/RA-67
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Heinz Birk 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:37   37 Ost/TB-13
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Heinelt 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:40 2500m 37 Ost/TB-6
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Laek 10./JG5 A-20 Boston III 10:15 3000m 37 Ost/SA-35d
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 09:58 2700m 37 Ost/RU-3
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:41 800m 37 Ost/TB-9
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 11./JG5 Yak-9 09:42 1300m 37 Ost/TB-9
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:43 500m 37 Ost/TB-2
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Rudolf Linz 11./JG5 Yak-9 09:44 1000m 37 Ost/TB-8
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler 11./JG5 Yak-9 09:45 2000m 37 Ost/TB-4
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:47 600m 37 Ost/TB-3
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Lutzka 9./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 09:50 2500m 37 Ost/RB-7
Thursday, August 17, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:52 4000m 37 Ost/RB-4
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 09:54 3200m 37 Ost/SA-1
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:55 2000m 37 Ost/RB-73a
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 09:58 3800m 37 Ost/SA-3
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 09:55 3200m 37 Ost/RU-9
Thursday, August 17, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:58 4000m 37 Ost/RB-5
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:48 Low Level 37 Ost/TB-7
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Yak-1 09:38 2800m 37 Ost/SB-54
Thursday, August 17, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 09:56 3000m 37 Ost/RU-9
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:40 Low Level 37 Ost/UC
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:56 200m 37 Ost/RC
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:58 Low Level 37 Ost/RD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:00 Low Level 37 Ost/QD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:01 Low Level 37 Ost/RD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:02 Low Level 37 Ost/RD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:38 Low Level 37 Ost/TC
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:44 1500m 37 Ost/TD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:50 1500m 37 Ost/UE-25
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 Pe-2 12:40 1800m 37 Ost/SD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 Pe-2 12:10 Low Level 37 Ost/RD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 13:03 Low Level 37 Ost/RD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 11:45 1000m 37 Ost/TB
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 12:35 2000m 37 Ost/RB
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab /JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:38 1000m 37 Ost/RD-49
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 Pe-2 12:40 1700m 37 Ost/SD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:02 1600m 37 Ost/RA
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Yak-9 12:03 800m 37 Ost/RB
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:04 2500m 37 Ost/RA
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Franz Dorr Stab III./JG5 A-20 Boston III 12:09 1900m 37 Ost/QA
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Helmut Neumann 7./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:17 Low Level 37 Ost/RQ-26a
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:36 1800m 37 Ost/RC
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:39 2000m 37 Ost/RD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 Pe-2 12:39 2000m 37 Ost/RD
Wednesday, August 23, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab /JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:37 1500m 37 Ost/2666
Sunday, September 03, 1944 Rudolf Linz 11./JG5 Pe-2 09:21    
Wednesday, September 06, 1944 Nordstein 10./JG5 Pe-2 17:42 5800m 37 Ost/TA
Thursday, September 07, 1944 von Lilienhoff 9./JG5 LaGG-3 17:30 Low Level 36 Ost/ID-39a
Thursday, September 07, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 Pe-2 09:21 Low Level 36 Ost/HB-13c
Thursday, September 07, 1944 Werner Gayko 9./JG5 LaGG-3 17:20 3000m 36 Ost/IC-58d
Thursday, September 07, 1944 Joseph Bossenecker 9./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 17:08 Low Level 36 Ost/IB-74c
Thursday, September 07, 1944 August Lubking 9./JG5 LaGG-3 17:15 800m 36 Ost/KC-12d
Thursday, September 07, 1944 von Lilienhoff 9./JG5 LaGG-3 11:24 Low Level 36 Ost/IA-37b
Friday, September 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:05 1500m 37 Ost/RD-49d
Friday, September 15, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:32 1500m 37 Ost/RD-76g
Friday, September 15, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:28 1800m 37 Ost/RD-95g
Friday, September 15, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:25 1000m 37 Ost/RD-84d
Friday, September 15, 1944 Heinicke 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:23 500m 37 Ost/RD-73d
Friday, September 15, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:20 Low Level 37 Ost/RD-81a
Friday, September 15, 1944 Lork 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 07:12 1500m 37 Ost/RD-58g
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Kurt Schulze 11./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:55 Low Level 37 Ost/UC-39i
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:04 400m 37 Ost/RB-97g
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Rudolf Glockner 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 12:03 500m 37 Ost/SB-13c
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:10 1300m 37 Ost/SB-34i
Saturday, September 16, 1944 David Wollmann 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:30 3000m 37 Ost/UB-52b
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:28 3000m 37 Ost/UB-33f
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:06 400m 37 Ost/SB-43e
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 12:08 400m 37 Ost/SB-41f
Saturday, September 16, 1944 David Wollmann 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:09 1000m 37 Ost/SB-13b
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab /JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:04 500m 37 Ost/RB
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Jakob Norz 11./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:56 2800m 37 Ost/SA-28g
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab /JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:06 300m 37 Ost/RB
Saturday, September 16, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 12:05 700m 37 Ost/SA-34b
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Martin Villing 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:35 300m 37 Ost/QB-56e
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 17:31 1000m 37 Ost/QA-93f
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 17:33 1200m 37 Ost/QA-79b
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:33 300m 37 Ost/QB-44a
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 17:35 1200m 37 Ost/QA-77b
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 17:30   37 Ost/QA-69f
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:36 500m 37 Ost/QB-59i
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:41 Low Level 37 Ost/QC-76f
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 17:42 Low Level 37 Ost/RD-58e
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:44 Low Level 37 Ost/RC-13g
Sunday, September 17, 1944 David Wollmann 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:34 200m 37 Ost/QB-46i
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Heinrich Dreisbach 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:49 Low Level 37 Ost/RD-67b
Sunday, September 17, 1944 Heinrich Dreisbach 10./JG5 Yak-9 17:40 200m 37 Ost/QC-71a
Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:31 100m 37 Ost/SD-58h
Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:34 800m 37 Ost/SD-63e
Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Heinrich Dreisbach 10./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:32 50m 37 Ost/SD-51i
Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:26 700m 37 Ost/SC-77f
Saturday, September 23, 1944 Walter Felser 13./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:47 1200m 37 Ost/TU-46f
Monday, September 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:06 300m 37 Ost/RD-75b
Monday, September 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:10 Low Level 37 Ost/RC-83f
Monday, September 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:50 800m 37 Ost/TD-27a
Monday, September 25, 1944 Heinz Birk 10./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 16:12   37 Ost/RD-45b
Monday, September 25, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 16:05 300m 37 Ost/RD-72b
Monday, September 25, 1944 Walter Felser 13./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:32   37 Ost/RD-53
Monday, September 25, 1944 Schneider 15./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 15:30 100m 37 Ost/RD-59
Monday, September 25, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 Yak-9 16:08 200m 37 Ost/RD-59i
Monday, September 25, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:46 100m 37 Ost/TC-23g
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Walter Felser 13./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 14:21 300m 27 Ost/QU-83c
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Heinz Halstrick 13./JG5 Yak-9 14:22 400m 27 Ost/QU-86
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Schneider 13./JG5 Yak-9 14:20 800m 27 Ost/QU-85
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 Yak-9 14:43 1000m 37 Ost/RD-44h
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Martin Villing 10./JG5 Yak-9 14:37 1500m 37 Ost/RC-66a
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 Yak-9 14:36 1200m 37 Ost/RB-62d
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Muller 11./JG5   17:10   37 Ost/QB-97g
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 Yak-9 14:39 800m 37 Ost/RC-15d
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Josef Suske 10./JG5 Yak-9 14:38 600m 37 Ost/RB-35f
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Rudolf Luder Stab /JG5 Yak-9 14:36 40m 37 Ost/RB-18b
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab /JG5 Yak-9 14:36 20m 37 Ost/RB-18b
Tuesday, September 26, 1944 Heinicke 10./JG5 Yak-9 14:42 1200m 37 Ost/RC-63c
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 David Wollmann 10./JG5 Yak-9 11:37 1500m 37 Ost/QU-96i
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:43 3000m 37 Ost/QB-35h
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 David Wollmann 10./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:42 1200m 37 Ost/QA-39c
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Heinicke 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:43 1200m 37 Ost/QA-48b
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Karl-Heinz Koch 13./JG5 Yak-9 11:40 1000-1200m 37 Ost/QA-72d
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Heinicke 10./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:39 2500m 37 Ost/QB-86b
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Kappler 15./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:36 1800-2900m 37 Ost/QU-9
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Schneider 15./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:33 1800-2000m QA-79
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Heinz Birk 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:47 1200m 37 Ost/QA-79b
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 A-20 Boston III 11:35 5500m 37 Ost/QA-41f
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Kappler 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:23 4000m 37 Ost/UE
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Schafer 11./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:40 2500m 37 Ost/QA-77b
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Fritz Simme 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:42 2500-3000m 37 Ost/QA-82
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Heinz Arnold 10./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:48 2500m 37 Ost/QA-77b
Wednesday, September 27, 1944 Schneider 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 09:24 3200m UL-78
Friday, September 29, 1944 Fritz Stendel Stab IV./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 15:19 800m QA-59
Sunday, October 08, 1944 Fritz Stendel Stab IV./JG5 LaGG-3 07:57 500m TD-85
Sunday, October 08, 1944 Fritz Stendel Stab IV./JG5 P-40 Warhawk 08:06 900m TD-64
Sunday, October 08, 1944 Kirchmeier 13./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:15 1000m TD-49
Sunday, October 08, 1944 Heinz Halstrick 13./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:18 500m TC-68
Sunday, October 08, 1944 Kirchmeier 13./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 08:20 50m TD-76
Monday, October 09, 1944 Fritz Simme 15./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:01 50m 37 Ost/TE-52
Monday, October 09, 1944 Karl-Heinz Koch 13./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 15:15   37 Ost/TC-75
Monday, October 09, 1944 Gustav Scharwachter 13./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:35 1500m 37 Ost/TC-57
Monday, October 09, 1944 Rudolf Luder Stab /JG5 Pe-2 09:32 4000m 37 Ost/UC-25
Wednesday, October 11, 1944 Fritz Stendel Stab IV./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 10:52 200m TC-25
Wednesday, October 11, 1944 Schneider 15./JG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 09:15 100m TD-45
Thursday, October 12, 1944 Kappler 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:25 100m TB-57
Thursday, October 12, 1944 Schneider 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:28 500m TC-54
Thursday, October 12, 1944 Strohwig 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:30 500m TC-74
Monday, October 16, 1944 Lucas 5./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:45 7500m 15 Ost N/PG (NE Karlsbad)
Monday, October 16, 1944 Lucas 5./JG5 P-51 Mustang 12:45 7500m 15 Ost N/PG (NE Karlsbad)
Monday, October 16, 1944 Kappler 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 08:02 300m TB-19
Monday, October 16, 1944 Rudolf Luder Stab IV./JG5 A-20 Boston III 13:01 Low Level 37 Ost/QB-51a
Monday, October 16, 1944 Kappler 15./JG5 Yak-9 08:32 800m TB-18
Saturday, October 21, 1944 Schneider 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:41 1000m SA-68
Saturday, October 21, 1944 Kemmel 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:43 1400m SB-53
Saturday, October 21, 1944 Kemmel 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:41 1400m SB-42
Saturday, October 21, 1944 Fritz Stendel Stab IV./JG5 Yak-9 12:28 800m TB-71
Saturday, October 21, 1944 Fritz Stendel Stab IV./JG5 Yak-9 12:27 800m TA-91
Saturday, October 21, 1944 Schneider 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 10:40 1400m SA-69
Sunday, October 22, 1944 Kappler 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:03 300m TA-52
Sunday, October 22, 1944 Stingl 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:05 300m TA-53
Sunday, October 22, 1944 Kappler 15./JG5 P-39 Aircobra 11:07 200m TA-67
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, January 12, 1945 unknown Stab III./JG5 Lancaster -   -
Friday, February 09, 1945 Gustav Eissermann 9./JG5 Abschuß 16:00±   N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 09, 1945 Rudi Linz 12./JG5 Beaufighter 16:00±   N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 09, 1945 Rudi Linz 12./JG5 P-51 Mustang 16:00±   bei Horstad
Friday, February 09, 1945 Heinz Orlowski 9./JG5 Abschuß 16:00±   N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 09, 1945 Heinz Orlowski 9./JG5 Abschuß 16:00±   N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 09, 1945 Hellwig 9./JG5 Abschuß 16:00±   N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 09, 1945 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 Abschuß 16:08   50km N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 09, 1945 Rudolf Artner 9./JG5 Abschuß 16:08   50km N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 09, 1945 Walter Opitz 9./JG5 Abschuß 16:00±   N. Sognefjord
Friday, February 16, 1945 David Wollmann 10./JG5 Avenger -   -
Friday, February 16, 1945 Dieter Baasch Stab IV./JG5 Abschuß -   Raum Alesund
Friday, February 16, 1945 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Abschuß -   Raum Alesund
Friday, February 16, 1945 Walter Schuck 10./JG5 Abschuß -   Raum Alesund
Wednesday, April 11, 1945 unknown 16./JG5 Mosquito -   -
Wednesday, April 11, 1945 unknown 16./JG5 P-51 Mustang -   -

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th May 2020

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 11th Oct 2020