Jagdabschnittsführer 6

Jagdabschnittsführer:

  • Oberst Karl-Gottffied Nordmann, 1 May 1944 - 31 Aug 1944

Formed May 1944 in Priluki, subordinated to

HQ at Priluki, 4 Jul 1944 to Warzaw

Controlled parts of and

Disbanded 31 Aug 1944.

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-