Jagdfliegerführer 4

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • ?
  • Obstlt Walter Oesau, 1 Jul 1943 - 6 Sep 1943
  • Oberst Josef Priller, 6 Sep 1943 - 1 Apr 1944
  • Oberst Harry von Bulow-Bothekamp, 1 Apr 1944 - 31 Aug 1944

Formed 1 Apr 1943 in Rennes, subordinated to On 6 Sep 1943 redesignated

Reformed 6 Sep 1943 in St. Pol-Brias from subordinated to

HQ at Rennes, from 6 Sep 1943 St. Pol-Brias.

Disbanded 31 Aug 1944.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019