Jagdfliegerführer 1

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • ?
  • GenMaj Theo Osterkamp, 22 Jul 1940 - 31 Dec 1940
  • ?

Formed 21 Dec 1939 in Jever. On 1 Apr 1941 redesignated

HQ at Jever, from Jul 1940(?) at Stade.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019