I. Jagdkorps

Kommandierender General:

  • GenLt Josef Schmid, 15 Sep 1943 - 30 Nov 1944
  • GenLt Joachim-Friedrich Huth, 30 Nov 1944 - 26 Jan 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • ?
  • Obstlt Erich Bode, 7 Dec 1944 - 26 Jan 1945

Formed 15 Sep 1943 at Zeist from Subordinated to

HQ at Zeist, Mar 1944 to Brunswick-Querum and 15 Oct 1944 to Treuenbritzen.

Disbanded 26 Jan 1945, and its duties were taken over by

Controlled the following units:

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019