II. Jagdkorps

Kommandierender General:

  • GenLt Werner Junck, 15 Sep 1943 - 30 Jun 1944
  • Gen Alfred Bulowius, 1 Jul 1944 - 15 Oct 1944
  • GenMaj Dietrich Peltz, 15 Oct 1944 - 26 Jan 1945
  • GenMaj Karl-Eduard Wilke (acting), 12 Jan 1945 - 26 Jan 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • ?
  • Oberst Wilhelm Kern, ? - 20 Jul 1944
  • Oberst Lothar von Heinemann, 20 Jul 1944 - 26 Jan 1945

Formed 15 Sep 1943 in Chantilly, near Paris, from Subordinated to and from 26 Sep 1944

HQ at Chantilly, Aug 1944 to Rochefort (Belgium) and 10 Sep 1944 to Flammersfeld, near Koblenz.

Disbanded 26 Jan 1945, and used to form and

Controlled the following units:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-