Hoherer Fliegerkommandeur III

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Hellmuth Volkmann, 1 Apr 1935 - 9 Jun 1936
  • GenMaj Wilhelm Wimmer, 9 Jun 1936 - 1 Aug 1938

Ia:

  • Maj Hans Korte, 1 May 1935 - ?

Formed 1 Apr 1935 in Dresden. On 12 Oct 1937 became Hoherer Fliegerkommandeur 3.

On 1 Aug 1938 redesignated

HQ at:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

1 Apr 1935 - 1 Aug 1938 Dresden

Subordinated to:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

Apr 1935 - Feb 1938
Feb 1938 - Aug 1938

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019