Hoherer Kommandeur der Flakartillerie im Luftkreis VII

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Dr. Eugen Weissmann, 1 Oct 1937 - 1 Jul 1938

Formed 1 Oct 1937 in Braunschweig. On 12 Oct 1937 redesignated Hoherer Flak-Kommandeur 7.

Disbanded 1 Jul 1938.

Units 1 Oct 1937:

Subordinated to (Oct 1937 - Feb 1938) and (Feb 1938 - Jun 1938)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-