Hoherer Kommandeur der Flakartillerie im Luftkreis III

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Rudolf Bogatsch, 1 Oct 1935 - 1 Nov 1937
  • GenMaj Friedrich Hirschauer, 1 Nov 1937 - 1 Apr 1938
  • Oberst Alexander Kolb, 1 Apr 1938 - 1 Jul 1938 

Ia:

  • Maj Heller, 1936

Formed 1 Oct 1935 in Dresden. On 12 Oct 1937 redesignated Hoherer Flak-Kommandeur 3.

Disbanded 1 Jul 1938.

Units 1 Oct 1935:

Units 1 Oct 1936:

Units 1 Oct 1937:

Subordinated to (Oct 1935 - Feb 1938) and (Feb 1938 - Jun 1938)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-