Hoherer Kommandeur der Flakartillerie im Luftkreis II

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Hubert Weise, 1 Oct 1935 - 1 Jul 1938

Ia:

  • Maj von Hippel, 1936

Formed 1 Oct 1935 in Berlin. On 12 Oct 1937 redesignated Hoherer Flak-Kommandeur 2.

Disbanded 1 Jul 1938.

Units 1 Oct 1935:

Units 1 Oct 1936:

Units 1 Oct 1937:

Subordinated to (Oct 1935 - Feb 1938) and (Feb 1938 - Jun 1938)

Email me to book a reading!

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-