Flieger-Ersatz-Abteilung 13

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Oberst Kurt Boettge, 1 Nov 1938 - 28 Feb 1939
  • Oberst Hermann Unger, 28 Feb 1939 - 1 Apr 1939

Formed Aug 1935 in Oschatz as Flieger-Ersatz-Abteilung 3, from 1 Oct 1935 as Flieger-Ersatz-Abteilung 13.

On 1 Oct 1936 redesignated

Reformed 1 Oct 1936 in Weimar-Nohra from Flieger-Ausbildungs-Stelle Weimar-Nohra.

On 1 Nov 1938 redesignated

Reformed 1 Nov 1938 in Neubiberg from

On 1 Apr 1939 redesignated I./

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-