Flieger-Ersatz-Abteilung 12

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Oskar Kriegbaum, 1 Oct 1935 - 31 Jan 1936
  • Oberst Hans-Eberhard Gandert, 1 Feb 1936 - 1 Apr 1937
  • ?
  • Oberst Graf Nikolaus von Luckner, 1 Jul 1938 - 1 Nov 1938
  • Obstlt Rudolf Ortner-Weigand, 1 Nov 1938 - 31 Jan 1939
  • Oberst Dipl.Ing. Josef Hilgers, 1 Feb 1939 - 1 Apr 1939

Formed Aug 1935 in Quedlinburg as Flieger-Ersatz-Abteilung 2, from 1 Oct 1935 as Flieger-Ersatz-Abteilung 12.

On 1 Apr 1937 redesignated

Reformed 1 Apr 1937 in Schonwalde from

On 1 Nov 1938 redesignated

Reformed 1 Nov 1938 in Handorf from

On 1 Apr 1939 redesignated I./

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th May 2020

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th May 2020