Flieger-Ausbildungs-Regiment 52

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Herbert Kettner, 1 Apr 1939 - 30 Sep 1942

Formed 1 Apr 1939 in Halberstadt from with:

II. Ausbildungs-Bataillon was formed in 1940, while the Schule/FAR.52 left the regiment 16 Oct 1941, and became

Moved to Danzig-Langfuhr (Sep 1940) and Soissons (Oct 1941).

On 16 Aug 1942 redesignated Flieger-Regiment 52.

In Nov 1942 renamed

Organisation:

1939/40: Stab, I. (1-5), 6., 7., Schule
1941/42: Stab, I. (1-5), 7., II. (8-12)
1942: Stab, I. - III.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th May 2020

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 11th Oct 2020