Flieger-Ausbildungs-Regiment 13

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Hermann Unger, 1 Apr 1939 - 31 Mar 1940
  • Oberst Hermann Aue, 1 Apr 1940 - 12 Jan 1942
  • Obstlt Dr. Erich Stein, 12 Jan 1942 - 15 Nov 1942

Formed 1 Apr 1939 in Neubiberg from with:

II. Ausbildungs-Bataillon was formed in 1940, while the Schule/FAR.13 left the regiment 1 Oct 1941, and became

Moved to Pilsen-Slowan (Nov 1939) and Angers (Oct 1941).

On 16 Aug 1942 redesignated Flieger-Regiment 13.

In Nov 1942 redesignated

Organisation:

1939/40: Stab, I. (1-5), 6., 7., Schule
1941/42: Stab, I. (1-5), 7., II. (8-12)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-