Flak-Regiment 34

Stab/Flak-Regiment 34 (v):

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Reiner Stahel, 25 Mar 1941 - 14 Apr 1942
  • Oberst DR. Hermann Rudhart, Apr 1942 - 6 Nov 1942
  • Obstlt Kurt Behrendt, 7 Nov 1942 - Dec 1942
  • Oberst Donald von Alten, Dec 1942 - 22 Sep 1943
  • Oberst Dr. Adolf Wucherer, 1 Oct 1943 - 23 Dec 1944
  • Oberst Dr. Heinz-Peter Pfeffer, 24 Dec 1944 - Apr 1945
  • Oberst Walter Salamon, Apr 1945 - May 1945

Formed Mar 1941 in (?).

Service:

I./Flak-Regiment 34 (gem. mot.):

Formed 1 Oct 1937 in Munstter from I./ with 1. - 5. Batterien. On 15 Nov 1938 redesignated

Reformed 1 Nov 1943 in Newel area from IV./ with 1. - 5. Batterien.

Service:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-