Flak-Regiment 129

Stab/Flak-Regiment 129 (mot.):

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Franz Engel, 2 Jun 1940 - 20 Jun 1940
  • Oberst Eduard Muhr, 20 Jun 1940 - Apr 1941
  • Obstlt Otto-Gotz Ritter von Heilingbrunner, May 1941 - 21 Aug 1942
  • Oberst Karl Koch, 21 Aug 1942 - 28 Jan 1945
  • Maj Johann Springer, 12 Feb 1945 - 5 May 1945

Formed 2 Jun 1940 in Frankfurt/Main.

On 1 Jan 1941 redesignated

Reformed May 1941 in Luftgau Westfrankreich.

Service:

Email me to book a reading!

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-