Flakkommandeur Kiel

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Kurt Steudemann, 1 Aug 1936 - 1 Jul 1938

Formed 1 Aug 1936 in Kiel. Disbanded 1 Jul 1938.

Units 1 Oct 1936:

  • Flak-Abteilung 31 in Wismar
  • Flak-Abteilung 32 in Oldenburg

Units 1 Oct 1937:

Subordinated to (Aug 1936 - Feb 1938) and (Feb 1938 - Jun 1938)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-