Fliegerkorps Tunis

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen Hans Seidemann, 12 Feb 1943 - 14 May 1943

Chef des Stabes:

  • Maj Ludwig Fuchs, Feb 1943 - 14 May 1943

Formed 12 Feb 1943 in La Fauconnerie from Fliegerführer Tunis and

HQ at La Fauconnerie, 1 Apr 1943 to Tunis. Subordinated to

Controlled the following units during the war:

  • Fliegerführer 1 (Nord)
  • Fliegerführer 2 (Mitte)
  • Fliegerführer 3 (Süd)
  • Fliegerführer Gabes
  • Verbindungsstaffel/Fliegerkorps Tunis
  • Flugbereitschaft/Fliegerkorps Tunis (Fi 156), Feb 1943 - May 1943

Surrendered May 1943.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019