Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur A 205/XI

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Heinrich Heimerdinger, Oct 1942 - ?
  • ?

Formed Oct 1942 in St. Omer-Wizernes from

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • Oct 1942 - Sep 1943 in St. Omer-Wizernes (France)
  • Sep 1943 - Apr 1944 in Epinoy (France)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022