Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur A 203/XI

Kommandeure:

  • Maj Bernhard von Chamier-Glisezinski, Oct 1942 - 8 Mar 1944
  • Maj Peter Bouillon, 8 Mar 1944 - 1 Apr 1944

Formed Oct 1942 in Brüssels-Evere from

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • Oct 1942 - Apr 1944 in Brüssels-Evere (Belgium)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022