Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 72/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?

Formed Sep 1943 in Antwerpen-Deurne from

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • Sep 1943 in Antwerpen-Deurne (Belgium)
  • Sep 1943 - Feb 1944 in Pristina-Obilic (Yugoslavia)
  • Feb 1944 - Apr 1944 in Skoplje-Ost (Yugoslavia)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022