Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 7/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Hohenaspe as Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E Hohenaspe.

In Mar 1940(?) renamed Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 7/XI.

Probably never left Germany.

Disbanded Apr 1941(?).

Service:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022