Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 52/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Hptm Emil Krebs, ? - 1 Apr 1944

Formed Mar 1940 in Luftgau XI.

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • Mar 1941 in Moritzfelde
  • Oct 1941 - Nov 1942 in Gosstkino (Russia)
  • Nov 1942 - Aug 1943 in Napoli-Capodichino (Italy)
  • Aug 1943 - Apr 1944 in Ghedi (Italy)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022