Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 41/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Sachau as Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E Sachau.

In Mar 1940(?) renamed Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 41/XI.

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • 1939/40 in Sachau
  • May 1940 in Frankfurt/Main
  • Jun 1940 - Feb 1942(?) in Montdidier (France)
  • Jan 1943 losses recorded in Miniza(?) (Russia)
  • Jan 1943 - Nov 1943 in Russia
  • Nov 1943 - Apr 1944 in Jasionka (Poland)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022