Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 39/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?

Formed Apr 1943(?) in Luftgau XI.

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • Apr 1943 - Aug 1943 in (?) [reported in Gosselies - Belgium?]
  • Sep 1943 - Apr 1944 in Podgorica (Yugoslavia)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022