Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 37/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Hptm Hermann Driller, 15 Feb 1944 - 1 Apr 1944

Formed Oct 1941 in Gerbini.

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • Oct 1941 - Jul 1943 in Gerbini (Italy)
  • Jul 1943 - Apr 1944 in Ferrara (Italy)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022