Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 30/IV

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Maj Otto Rissland, 26 Nov 1940 - ?
  • Hptm Hugo Schneider, ? - 15 Nov 1941
  • Hptm Hermann Zehetmayr, 15 Nov 1941 - 15 Jun 1943
  • Hptm Dr. Johannes Franke, 15 Jun 1943 - 1 Jan 1944
  • Maj Theodor von Wilpert, 1 Jan 1944 - 1 Apr 1944

Formed Jul 1940(?) in

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • 1940 in
  • Apr 1941 - Apr 1944 in Rovaniemi (Finland)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022