Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 30/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Obstlt Alfred Seeguth, ? - 1 Apr 1944

Formed Jul 1940 in Luftgau XI.

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • Mar 1941 - Jul 1941 in Grieslienen
  • Feb 1942 losses recorded at Staraja Russa and Woskressenskoje

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022