Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 26/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Maj Karl Hübschle, ? - Oct 1942

Formed Jul 1940 in Luftgau XI.

In Oct 1942 renamed

Service:

  • Jul 1940 - Apr 1941 in France(?)
  • Apr 1941 - Jul 1941 in Piastow bei Radom
  • 21 Jul 1941 - Sep 1941(?) in Bojary
  • Oct 1941 - 1 Feb 1942 in Gomel
  • 1 Feb 1942 - Oct 1942 in Konotop

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022