Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 23/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Hptm Gottfried Tschoner, 15 Feb 1944 - 1 Apr 1944

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Ahlhorn-Süd as Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E Ahlhorn-Süd.

In Mar 1940(?) renamed Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 23/XI.

1 Apr 1944 renamed

Service:

  • 1939/40 in Ahlhorn-Süd
  • Jun 1940 - Jan 1941 in Charleville(?)
  • Jun 1941 - Feb 1942 in Prowehren
  • Mar 1942(?) - Jul 1943 in Castel Vetrano (Italy) [Teil-Kdtr. in Palermo]
  • Jul 1943 - Apr 1944 in Parma (Italy)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022