Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E (v) 226/XI

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Hans Voeltzcke, 10 Apr 1944 - 1 Nov 1944
  • Oberst Georg Becker, 1 Nov 1944 - 1 Apr 1945

Formed 1 Apr 1944 in Poix from

Disbanded Apr 1945.

Service:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022