Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E (v) 212/III

Kommandeure:

  • Maj Jörg Nagel, 1 Apr 1944 - 29 May 1944
  • Maj Jakob Wanner, 30 May 1944 - 8 May 1945

Formed 1 Apr 1944 in Nautsi (Finland) from

Evacuated to Germany Nov 1944.

Attached units:

  • Platzkommando Ivalo [formed 1 Apr 1944; Disbanded Nov 1944]
  • Platzkommando Kaamanen [formed 1 Apr 1944; Disbanded Nov 1944]

Service:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022