Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 10/XI

Kommandeure:

  • ?
  • Hptm Stoffregen, 22 Mar 1940 - 17 Sep 1940
  • Maj Menge, 17 Sep 1940 - 11 Nov 1940
  • Obstlt Max Kausch, 11 Nov 1940 - 7 May 1942
  • Obstlt Wilhelm Gehlig, 7 May 1942 - Oct 1942

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Kohlenbissen as Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E Kohlenbissen.

In Mar 1940(?) renamed Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur E 10/XI.

In Oct 1942 renamed

Service:

  • 1939 in Kohlenbissen
  • Mar 1940 in Varel
  • Jun 1940 - Oct 1942 in Eindhoven (Holland)

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022