Ergänzungskampfgruppe 4 code U4+

Gruppenkommandeure:

  • Maj Friedrich-Karl Knust, 1 Mar 1940 - Jun 1940
  • Hptm Arved Cruger, 22 Jun 1940 - 30 Sep 1940
  • Maj Joachim Poetter, 1 Nov 1940 - 22 Apr 1941
  • Maj Bernhard von Dobschütz, 23 Apr 1941 - 31 May 1941

Formed 1 Mar 1940 in Greifswald from with:

Stab/Erg.KGr.4 from Stab/Lehrgruppe Ju 88
1./Erg.KGr.4 from 1./Lehrgruppe Ju 88
2./Erg.KGr.4 from 2./Lehrgruppe Ju 88

3./Erg.KGr.4 was formed 15 Oct 1940.

Disbanded 31 May 1941, and was divided among the new IV.(Erg.) Gruppen.

Airfields and Air Base Locations

1 Mar 1940 - 31 May 1941 Greifswald   Ju 88A

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019