Angriffsführer England

Angriffsführer:

  • Oberst Dietrich Peltz, 24 Mar 1943 - Apr 1943
  • Obstlt Willy Bauss, 10 Apr 1943 - Jul 1943

Formed Apr 1943 in Le Coudray. Disbanded Jul 1943, and was absorbed by

HQ at Le Coudray-en-Thelle.

Subordinated to ObdL.

Units:

  • Flugbereitschaft/Angriffsführer England, Apr 1943 - Jul 1943

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019