Erprobungskommando 26

Kommandeure:

  • Maj Eggars, Jan 1944 - Oct 1944

Formed 10 Jan 1944 at Udetfeld from to test new antitank weapons.

Disbanded Oct 1944(?)

Airfields and Air Base Locations
Date Location Gruppe Aircraft Used
Jan 1944 - Oct 1944 Udetfeld Hs 129B, Fw 190F/G

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022