Jagdabschnittsführer Danemark

Jagdabschnittsführer:

  • Oberst Hans Schalk, 21 Jan 1944 - Sep 1944
  • Obstlt Carl Vieck, Sep 1944 - May 1945

Formed 14 Sep 1943 in Grove (Karup), subordinated to

HQ at Grove.

Controlled various night fighter units, incl. and

On 26 Jan 1945 redesignated Jagdfliegerführer Danemark.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019