Jagdabschnittsführer Bulgarien

Jagdabschnittsführer:

  • Major Karl Rammelt, Feb 1944 - Aug 1944

Formed 7 Feb 1944 in Sofia-Bojana from Stab/ subordinated to

HQ at Sofia-Bojana.

Controlled the following units:

  • II./ Apr 1944 - Aug 1944
  • II./ May 1944 - Aug 1944
  • Various Bulgarian fighter units, Feb 1944 - Aug 1944

Disbanded 3 Sep 1944.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019