Jagdfliegerführer Bretagne

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • Obstlt Walter Oesau, Sep 1943 - 11 Nov 1943
  • Oberst Dr. Erich Mix, 1 Dec 1943 - Aug 1944

Formed Sep 1943 in Rennes from subordinated to

HQ at Rennes.

Controlled the following units:

  • III./ Sep 1943 -
  • Stab/ Apr 1944 - Jun 1944
  • I./ Apr 1944 - Jul 1944
  • II./ Jun 1944 - Jul 1944

Disbanded 31 Aug 1944.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019