Jagdfliegerführer Berlin

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • GenMaj Hermann Frommherz, 1 Sep 1941 - 31 Mar 1942
  • ?
  • GenMaj Hermann Frommherz, 1 Oct 1942 - 30 Sep 1943

Formed 1 Sep 1941 in Döberitz, to control day fighters in central Germany, subordinated to Also known as Jagdfliegerführer Berlin-Mitteldeutschland.

HQ at Döberitz.

Disbanded 30 Sep 1943.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019