Jagdfliegerführer Balkan

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • Obstlt Bernhard Woldenga, Feb 1944 - Jun 1944
  • Hptm Wolfgang Falck, Jun 1944 - Oct 1944

Formed 7 Feb 1944 in Otopeni from Subordinated to

HQ at Otopeni, 13 May 1944 to Pancevo (near Belgrade), and 1 Oct 1944 to Agram.

Controlled the following units:

Disbanded 7 Oct 1944.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019