Aufklärungsgeschwader 11

Geschwaderkommodore:

  • Oberst Ludwig Keiper, 1 Nov 1938 - 25 Aug 1939

Formed 1 Nov 1938 in Grossenhain (Luftflotte 1) to control the following groups:

On 26 Aug 1939 redesignated

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022