Fliegerführer Albanien

Fliegerführer:

  • GenMaj Walter Hagen, Nov 1943 - 13 Jun 1944
  • Oberst Paul Weitkus, 14 Jun 1944 - 29 Aug 1944

Formed Nov 1943 in Tirana. Disbanded 29 Aug 1944.

HQ at Tirana.

Subordinated to:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

Nov 1943 - Aug 1944

Units:

  • Flugbereitschaft/Fl.Fu.Albanien, Nov 1943 - Aug 1944

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019