German Flak

Luftverteidigungskommando 7

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Kurt Menzel, 29 Feb 1940 - 3 May 1941
  • Oberst Max Hesse, 5 May 1941 - 1 Aug 1941
  • GenMaj Dipl.Ing. Heinrich Burchard, 1 Aug 1941 - 31 Aug 1941

Ia:

  • ?
  • Maj Werner Wilhelm, 22 Jul 1941 - 1 Sep 1941

Formed 29 Feb 1940 in Köln. On 1 Sep 1941 redesignated

1 Aug 1941 in Köln with:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022