7. Jagddivision

Kommandeure:

  • GenLt Walter Schwabedissen, 15 Sep 1943 - 4 Nov 1943
  • ?
  • GenLt Joachim-Friedrich Huth, 6 Feb 1944 - 30 Nov 1944
  • ?
  • GenMaj Karl Hentschel, 10 Apr 1945 - 30 Apr 1945

Ia:

  • ?

Flakeinsatzführer:

  • ?
  • Oberst Friedrich Sigmund, 20 Mar 1944 - 27 Jan 1945
  • Oberst Hermann Rudhardt, 28 Jan 1945 - May 1945

Formed 15 Sep 1943 at Schleissheim from Disbanded May 1945.

HQ at:

Airfields and Air Base Locations
Date Location Gruppe Aircraft Used
Sep 1943 - 2 Nov 1944 Schleissheim
2 Nov 1944 - Apr 1945 Pfaffenhofen/Inn
Apr 1945 - May 1945 Zell am See

Subordinated to:

Airfields and Air Base Locations
Date Location Gruppe Aircraft Used
Sep 1943 - Jan 1945
Jan 1945 - Apr 1945
Apr 1945 - May 1945

Controlled the following units during the war:

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022