7. Flieger-Division - Parachute Division

Kommandeure:

  • GenLt Kurt Student, 1 Sep 1938 - 14 May 1940
  • GenLt Richard Putzier, 16 May 1940 - 21 Jan 1941
  • GenLt Wilhelm Süssmann, 21 Jan 1941 - 20 May 1941
  • GenMaj Alfred Sturm, 20 May 1941 - 30 May 1941
  • GenLt Erich Petersen, 1 Jun 1941 - 1 Aug 1942
  • GenLt Richard Heidrich, 1 Aug 1942 - 1 May 1943

Ia:

  • Maj Heinrich Trettner, 1 Sep 1938 - 15 Dec 1940
  • Maj Conrad-Bernhard Graf von Üxküll, 1 Jan 1941 - 17 Aug 1942
  • Maj Karl Lothar Schulz, 18 Aug 1942 - 27 Aug 1942
  • Maj Adolf Haering, 28 Aug 1942 - Apr 1943

Formed 1 Sep 1938 in Berlin to control all parachute units.

In 1 May 1943 redesignated

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo 's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019