Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 7/VII

Kommandeure:

  • ?

Formed 1 Jul 1939 in Schwäbisch Hall as Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando Schwäbisch Hall.

30 Mar 1941 renamed Flughafen-Bereichs-Kommando 7/VII.

Disbanded Feb 1941.

Units:

  • Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur Schwäbisch Hall
  • Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur Göppingen
  • Fliegerhorst-Kommandantur Ödheim

Service:

  • Jul 1939 - Feb 1941 in Schwäbisch Hall under
  • 19 Feb 1941 moved to Sicily and was disbanded

This webpage was updated 30th May 2022